Committees

Assessment committee

Kevin Corder, Political Science
Philip J Egan, English
Kevin Knutson, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Wilson Warren, History

College curriculum

Curriculum committee changes and proposals
Lisa Baker, Psychology
Steve Bertman, Environment and Sustainability
Linda Borish, History, History, committee chair
Joetta Carr and Elena Gapova, Sociology
James Cousins, ex-officio member, College of Arts and Sciences dean's office
Andrzej Dudek, Mathematics
Charles Emerson, Geography
Ellen Foley, English
Antonio Isea, Spanish
Kevin Knutson, ex-officio member, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Mariam Konaté, Gender and Women's studies
Marilyn Kritzman, Communication
John Miller, Chemistry
Heather Petcovic, ex-officio member, College of Arts and Sciences dean's office
Daniela Schroeter, Public Affairs and Administration
Jacinda Swanson, Political Science
Kristi Ann-Walker Tullis, Chemistry

Diversity and inclusion

Committee objectives and resources
Jackie Bizzell, College of Arts and Sciences advising
David Huffman, Chemistry
Ashley Glass, Dean’s Office
Sharon Gill, Biological Sciences
Mitch Kachun, History
Christine Moser, Economics
David Paul, Philosophy
Tim Ready, Lewis Walker Institute
Michael Nassaney, Anthropology

Graduate education

Betty Adams, Mallinson Institute
Julie Apker, Communication
Gene McKay, Public affairs and Administration
Mark Wheeler, Economics
Christopher Hoffman, Physics

International committee

Advising staff member
Jim Butterfield, Political Science
Steve Covell, Comparative Religion
Thomas Kostrzewa, Global and International Studies
Stephen Malcolm, Biological Sciences
Susan Pozo, Economics
Bilinda Straight, Anthropology
Mercedes Tasende, Spanish
Gregory Veeck, Geography

Global engagement resources

Research, scholarly and creative activities

Charles Henderson, Malinson Institute
Jon Holtzman, Anthropology
Jean Kimmel, Economics
John Miller, Chemistry
Ilana Nash, Gender and Women's Studies
Steve Ziebarth, Mathematics

Space and infrastructure

Mary Lou Brooks, Geography
Paul Pancella, Physics
Kathy Propp, Communication
Stephanie Radant, College of Arts and Sciences budget and personnel
Elizabeth Roe, College of Arts and Sciences budget and personnel
John Spitsbergen, Biological Sciences
Donald Weber, College of Arts and Sciences information technology

Undergraduate education

Mary Lou Brooks, Geography
Meg Dupuis, English
Katie Easley, Student success services
Vickie Edwards, Public affairs and Administration
Kevin Knutson, College of Arts and Sciences advising
Meghann Meeusen, English
Lindsey Millett, Advising