Where do Broncos with my major work?

Information about Broncos' job titles and employers comes from the WMU Post-Graduation Activity Report.

Arts and Sciences  |  Aviation  |  Education and Human Development  |  Engineering and Applied Sciences  |  Fine Arts  |  Business  |  Health and Human Services  |  Interdisciplinary

College of Arts and Sciences

Anthropology  |  Biology  |  Biomed  |  Chemistry  |  Communication  |  Criminal Justice  |  Economics  |  English  |  Creative Writing  |  Rhetoric and Writing Studies |  Environmental Studies  |  Film, Video, and Media Studies  |  Gender and Women's Studies  |  Geography  |  Geosciences  |  Global and International Studies  |  History  |  International Development Administration  |  Journalism  |  Mathematics  |  Mathematics Education  |  Medieval Studies  |  Organizational Communication  |  Philosophy  |  Physics  |  Political Science  | Psychology: Grad Programs  |  Psychology: Behavioral Science  |  Psychology: General  |  Public Administration  |  Public Relations  |  Religion  |  Science Education  |  Sociology  |  Spanish  |  Statistics  |  World Languages and Literatures

Anthropology

Account Manager at TMV Group

Adjunct Professor at Olivet College

Archaeologist at National Park Service

Archaeology Lab Manager at James Madison’s Montpelier

Army Officer at United States Army

Assistant Director of Academic Advising at WMU

Associate Lecturer of ESL at University of Wisconsin Milwaukee

Customer Service Representative at Heidt Agency

Field Archaeologist at Louis Berger

Genetics Lab Assistant at Pfizer

Manager at Village Market

Marketing Assistant at PM Environmental

Relationship Banker at JP Morgan Chase

Sales Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Tour Driver at Mackinac Carriage Tours

Back to top

Biology

Adjunct Faculty at National Louis University

Adjunct Faculty at Southwestern Michigan College

Adjunct Faculty at Southwestern Michigan College

Animal Care Tech at Binder Park Zoo

Assistant Maize Geneticist at Native Traits

Assistant Professor at Mwenge University, Tanzania

Associate Scientist at DPT Laboratories

Associate Scientist at MPI Research

Biological Science Technician at US Army Corps of Engineers

Brewing Microtechnologist at Brewing Science Institute

Coordinator of Data and Curriculum Support at WMU

Environmental Science and Engineering Officer at U.S. Military

Farm Mechanic at Russell Costanza Farms

Field Lab Technician at MSU Kellogg Biological Station

Forestry Tech at Department of the Interior

Formulation Scientist at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories

Horticultural Grower and Supervisor at Kalamazoo Specialty Plants

Hospital and Patient Services Manager at Fresenius Medical Care

Junior Specialist at University of California

Lab Technician at Kar Laboratory

Lab Technician at Mastronardi Produce

Lab Technician at Medline Industries

Lab Technician at Michigan State University

Lab Technician at MPI Research

Laboratory Technician at Michigan State University

Marine Mammal Intern at Gulf Coast Research Lab

Marine Mammal Intern at Gulf Coast Research Lab

Medical Laboratory Technician at Borgess

Microbiologist at Texas Department of State Health Services

Microbiology Lab Technician at Perrigo

Park Ranger at County Parks

Production Activity Technician at Pfizer

QC Technician II at Kalsec

Quality Control Technician at Cyprotex

Research Associate at Colorado State University

Research Associate at MPI Research

Researcher at National Botanical Garden of Santo Domingo

Scientist/Study Director at MPI Research

Water Quality Consultant at LGROW

Youth Coordinator at PETA

Back to top

Biomedical Sciences

2LT/Active Duty Infantry Officer

API Production at a pharmaceutical company

Bioanalytical Research Associate at MPI Research

Data Coordinator at MPI Research

Emergency Room Nursing Technician at Spectrum Health

Genetics Lab Assistant at Pfizer

Greenhouse Assistant at Kalamazoo Specialty Plants

In-Home Caregiver at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health

In-Plant Chemist at Pfizer

Lab Technician at MPI Research

Laboratory Assistant at The American Red Cross

Medical Interpreter at Languageline Solutions

Medical Scribe at iScribeMD

Medical Scribe at ScribeUSA

Ophthalmic Assistant at Cedar Valley Eye Care

Patient Care Associate at Borgess

Perioperative Blood Management Technician at Comprehensive Care Services

Pharmaceutical Technician at Watkins Pharmacy and Surgical Supply

Pharmaceuticals at Meijer

Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens

Phlebotomist at Biomat USA

Physical Therapy Technician at Family Health Center

Quality Analyst/Lab Tech at ConAgra Foods

Research Associate at MPI Research

Research Technician at MPI Research

Researcher at University of Chicago Pritzker School of Medicine

Small Animal Toxicologist at MPI Research

Technical Sales Representative at Neogen

Back to top

Chemistry

2LT/Space Operations Officer at U.S. Air Force

Assistant Professor at Taif University, Saudi Arabia

Associate Scientist at MPI

Chemist at a Government Agency

Chief Operating  Officer at The Technology Pool

Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Lab Technician at Manpower

Laboratory Technician at Universal Laboratory Services

Lecturer at Tafila Technical University, Jordan

Peptide Chemist at Huntingdon Life Sciences

Postdoctoral Fellow at Michigan State University

Regulatory Affairs Analyst at Stryker

Research Scientist—Analytical Lead at Phycal

Scientist at Perrigo

Senior Customer Analyst at Kellogg

Tech Service Engineer at Enthone

Back to top

Communication

Account Executive at Fox 28-WSJV

Account Executive at Great Plains Media

Account Executive at Greater Media Detroit

ACE Early Literacy Tutor at AmeriCorps

Administrative Assistant at KAMSC

Administrative Coordinator, Project Manager at CLi Digital Media

Admissions and Social Media Coordinator at WMU School of Medicine

Assistant Marketing Coordinator at Lakeview Hills Golf Resort

Associate Director at Southwest Michigan First

Audio Engineer at Soundstamp Recording

Case Worker at Green Gables Haven

Catering Sales Coordinator at Four Points by Sheraton

Corporate Human Resources at Meijer

Customer Service Specialist at bswift

Director of Human Resources at InterCare Community Health Network

Director of Operations and Communications at Lakeshore Ethnic Diversity Alliance

E-Commerce Digital Assistant

Executive Manager at Young Entrepreneurs Across America

Executive Team Leader at Target

Fulfillment Coordinator at Prizelogic

Graphic Designer at Mnemonic — A Brand Solutions Group

Intern at Quicken Loans

Marketing at Quicken Loans

Online Marketing Manager at TAW Global

Order Management Coordinator at PepsiCo

Outreach Worker at Prevention Works

Production Assistant at FOX Sports

Receptionist at The Family Room

Recovery Coach Family Engagement Therapy at Family Outreach Center

Recruiter for Central Michigan Region and Community Colleges at EDUStaff

Retail Associate at the Detroit Lions

Sales at Denca, Dominican Republic

Sales Consultant at Jonathan Stevens

Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Sales Representative at Total Quality Logistics

Security Officer at Promedica Health Systems

Senior Associate at Sabo Public Relations

Senior Communications Specialist at Perrigo

Staff at FAFF Place Child Care

Student Service Coordinator at Minnesota State University

Talent Acquisition Specialist at Arrow Strategies

Technical Consultant at Unconventional Solutions

Back to top

Criminal Justice

2LT, Military Police

Aerospace Propulsion Craftsman at Michigan Air National Guard

Bail Bondsman/Bounty Hunter in Training at Dog and Beth on the Hunt

Child Care Worker at Allegan Youth and Detention Center

Classroom Aide at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Crisis Worker at Gryphon Place

Direct Care Worker at Catholic Charities

Director of Client-Employee Relations at Michigan Personalized Home Care

E-4 Infantry, US Army

Football Player at the Giants

Intelligence Analyst at the Federal Bureau of Investigation

Lead Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government

Parole/Probation Agent at State of Michigan

Patrol Officer at Pokagon Band Tribal Police

Patrol Officer at the Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department

Police Officer at a Florida Police Department

Police Officer at City of Mackinac Island

Range Safety Officer/Sales at Barracks 616

Resident Coordinator at KPEP

Risk Management at Financial Credit Union

Security Officer at GHG

Security Officer at Promedica Health Systems

Security Officer at Securitas Security Services

Senior Airman USAF

Staff Sergeant, Military Police

T&M Intake Specialist at St. Joseph County, IN Adult Probation Department

Technical Recruiter at Reliance One

Word Processor at VanWagoner Shinar Law Firm

Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Juvenile Home

Youth Specialist at Kent County Government

Back to top

Economics

Adjunct Professor at Davenport University

Analyst at Wiland

Assistant Professor of Economics at Maryville College

Associate Actuary at Swiss Reinsurance America

Credit Loss Specialist at PNC Bank

Deputy Director for Capacity Building Programs at Planning and Development Ministry, Cote D’Ivoire

Economist at Central Bank of the Dominican Republic

Financial Analyst at Chase

Lecturer at Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia

Pricing Analyst at US Signal

Research and Grant Assistant at WMU Center for African Development Policy Research

Risk Modeling and Analytics at Flagstar Bank

Senior Decision Scientist at Gordon Food Service

Statistical Data Analyst at Schools First Federal Credit Union

Vice President of Operations at Bud & Elsies

Back to top

English

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

Adjunct Instructor of English at Grand Valley State University

Admissions Advocate/Re-Enrollment Advisor at Hennepin Technical College

After School Care Director at St. Monica School

Assistant Professor at Harding University

Assistant Professor at Henderson State University

Campus Coach, Seita Scholars Program at WMU

Children’s Literature Specialist at Brilliant Books

Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates

Co-Owner at Daily Consulting

Director of Learning Center at Portage Public Schools

Editorial Assistant at a publishing company

Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH

Elliott Larsen Faith Director at the Human Rights Campaign

Employer Relations Associate at WMU Career and Student Employment Services

English Teacher at Baltimore County Public Schools

Equipment Manager at Wichita State University

Financial Proofreader at Plante Moran

English Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools

Intern for the Digital Department at WOOD TV8

Legal Assistant at The Law Office of William J. Factor

Librarian at University of Notre Dame

Machinist at Blue Diamond Steel Castings

Marketing Intern at AdAdapted

Medical Media and Public Affairs at the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs

Owner and Consultant/Writer at Right Way Consulting

Owner at Andrew Layton Racing

Permanent Sub/Office Aide at Parchment HS

Professor at Chippewa Valley Technical College

Radio Promoter at Distiller Promo

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Table Games Dealer at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Teacher at Dysart Unified School District

Teacher at Gull Lake High School

Teacher at Paw Paw Public Schools

Back to top

English: Creative Writing

Adult Foster Care Direct Care Staff at J2S Group Healthforce

Agent at New York Life Insurance

Application Processor at WMU

Assistant Professor at Kansas State University

Doctoral Associate at University of Georgia

English Instructor at Coco Juku, Japan

English Teacher at Education First

Executive Editor at Dublin Poetry Review

Fulbright English Teaching Assistant at US Fulbright Commission

Instructor at Hope College and WMU

Instructor of Composition at Indiana University

Legal Assistant at Bleakley, Cypher, Parent, Warren and Quinn

Legislative Intern at Representative Fred Upton

Marketing Assistant at Jack’s Wholesale Windows

Office Assistant at VistaNational Insurance Group

Receptionist at Kalamazoo Institute of Arts

Reviewer at Foreword Reviews

Self-Employed Freelance Writer

Senior Editor at Autostraddle.com

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Technical Writing and Creative Writing at ELC Pharmaceuticals

Video Editor at Rhino Media Productions

Visiting Assistant Professor at Otterbein University

Writer at Gwythdarian

Youth Development Coordinator at Restorers

Back to top

ENGLISH: rhetoric and WRITING studies

Account Manager at Kalamazoo Imports
 
Admissions Advocate/Pre-Enrollment Advisor at Hannepin Technical College
 
Assistant Director, Canvass Operations at Grassroots Campaigns
 
Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates
 
Community Manager at Stridepost
 
Content Administrator at SAE International
 
Customer Care Representative at PNC
 
Customer Service at Three Days Gourmet
 
Flexographic/Process Specialist at Great Lakes Label
 
Marketing Associate at DeSuave
 
Radio Promoter at Distiller Promo
 
Technical Writer at Stryker Medical
 
Sales Insurance Agent at Combined Insurance

Back to top

Environmental and Sustainability Studies

Associate Scientist at DPT Laboratories

Data Consultant at Auditrax

Director of Operations and Communications at Lakeshore Ethnic Diversity Alliance

Environmental Educator at Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge

Production Activity Technician at Pfizer

Program Manager at Open Roads Bike Program

Sustainability Internship Coordinator at WMU

Training Consultant at Dale Carnegie Training

Union Organizer at Michigan State University

Work Planner at Environmental Consultants

Back to top

Film, Video, and Media Studies

Account Executive at PLS Logistics Services

Assistant Brewer at The Gallery Brewery

Associate Community Manager at Ignite Social Media

Associate Integrated Producer at Real Integrated

Associate News Producer at Fox 17

Attraction Attendant at Disney World

Audio/Video Coordinator at Valley Family Church

Board Operator at Clear Channel Communications

Broncos Play-By-Play Broadcaster at WMU

Chief Photographer at Rose City Motors

Director of Public Relations/Broadcaster at Kalamazoo Wings

Graphic Designer at Santo Domingo Motors

HR and Marketing Intern at Gill Hayes Talent and MassMutual Chicago

Intern at Rhino Media Productions

Journalist at Z101 FM, Dominican Republic

Junior Project Manager at Leo Burnett Worldwide

Marketing Agent and Venue Manager at Louie’s Trophy House Grill

Marketing Consultant at Flint Group/DuMouchelle

Marketing Support Advisor at General Motors

Master Control Operator at Sinclair Broadcast Group: WWMT–TV

Media Editor at THE8990.COM

Medical Media and Public Affairs at US Department of Veterans Affairs

Motion Graphics Editor at CrossFit Media Headquarters

On-Air Announcer at WLEN Radio

Owner at DJ Trivia

Photojournalist at KDLT–TV, South Dakota

Post Production Office Assistant at Sony Pictures Entertainment

Production Assistant at FOX Sports

Production Crew at Syfy Network

Production Intern at Overneath Creative Collective

Promotions Editor at WOOD TV8

Self-Employed Engineer/Producer

Self-Employed Film Consultant

Video Production Assistant at WMU Intercollegiate Athletics

Video Production Intern at HOMTV 21

Videographer and Editor at R&A Landscaping

Videographer at Quicken Loans

Back to top

Gender and Women's Studies

Care Worker at Ark Shelter for Youth

Case Worker at Green Gables Haven

Customer Service Advocate at mophie

Elliott Larsen Faith Director at the Human Rights Campaign

Lead Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government

Manager Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

On-Site/Production Assistant at Live Nation Entertainment

Peer Support Group Facilitation Intern at West Michigan Refugee Education and Cultural Center

Property Manager at Ancora Management

Regulatory Affairs Assistant at University of Colorado

Back to top

Geography

Assistant Brewer at The Gallery Brewery

Conservation and Stewardship Director at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy

Data Consultant at Auditrax

Default Specialist at PNC Bank

Environmental Educator at Rocky Mountain Arsenal Wildlife Refuge

Environmental Specialist at CB&I

Farm Manager — Agriculture at Hop Head Farms

GIS Coordinator/Tech Support at Newaygo County Government

GIS Field Technician at Davey Resource Group

GIS Specialist at Novara GeoSolutions

GIS Technician at City of Three Rivers

Great Lakes Ecological Management Crew Member at the Kalamazoo Nature Center

IOC Analyst at Secure-24

Leasing Consultant at Post Properties

Leisure Travel Agent at Passageways Travel

Manager of Financial Analysis at Office Max

Park Ranger at Department of Natural Resources

Quality Control Analyst at ComEd

Restoration Steward at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy

State Worker 4 at State of Michigan Department of Natural Resources

Stewardship Crew Leader at Southwest Michigan Land Conservancy

Training Consultant at Dale Carnegie Training

Work Planner at Environmental Consultants

Zoning Administrator/GIS Specialist at Oshtemo Charter Township

Back to top

Geosciences

7th Grade Science Teacher at Warsaw Community School District

Entry Level Geologist at Sample Serve

Environmental Compliance Manager at Kent County DPW

Field Geologist at August Mack Environmental

Geologist at Chesapeake Energy

Geologist at Environmental Consultants

Geologist at Exxon Mobile

Geologist at GHD Group

Geologist at Golder Associates

Geologist at Horizon Well Logging

Hydrogeologist at Environmental Consulting

Hydrotechnician at the U.S. Forest Service

Lecturer at King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

Logging Geologist at Horizon Well Logging

Long-Term Substitute at PESG

MWD Field Specialist at Baker Hughes

Oil/Gas Worker at Aramco, Saudi Arabia

Postdoctoral Fellow at WMU

Quality Engineer at Estrella Engineering

Ski Instructor at Vail Resort

Staff Assistant Geologist at Roux Associates

Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools

Back to top

Global and International Studies

2LT, Pilot at USAF

Assistant Language Teacher at JET program, Japanese Government

Assistant Language Teacher at Tonosho Town Board of Education, Japan

Assistant to Development Consultants at IDCJ

Bookseller at Barnes and Noble

Child Hunger Corps Representative at Feeding America

Co-Founder at Maximum Lakeside Services

Customer Service Representative at J Rettenmaier

Immigration Services Officer at the U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Sales Intern at Kellogg

Supervisor at Melbourne Public

Back to top

History

Archives Technician at WMU Archives

Curator at The Heritage Museum and Cultural Center

Direct Care Worker at Family and Children Services

Grants Management Coordinator at Portage Health Foundation

Interpretation Specialist at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Interpretation Specialist at Kalamazoo Valley Museum

IT Technician at Beaumont Health System

Library Technician at Stryker

Library Technician at Zoetis

Office Manager at Elements Chiropractic Clinic

Back to top

International Development Administration

Administrative and Diplomatic Officer at for the Government of Malaysia

Intern at Innovations for Poverty Action, Dominican Republic

International Student Activities Program Specialist at WMU Haenicke Institute

Office Manager at Pretty Lake Summer Camp

Program Development Officer at Development Alternatives

Research and Grant Coordinator at Meaningful World

Research Manager at Afghan Ministry of Rural Rehabilitation and Development

Supply Chain Planner at HARMAN International 

Back to top

Journalism

AmeriCorps VISTA at MI GEAR UP — WMU

Athletic Media Relations Graduate Assistant at East Tennessee State

Facilitator at Kalamazoo Boys and Girls Club

Newspaper Page Designer at Herald-Palladium

Operations and Staffing Supervisor at Victoria’s Secret

Photo Desk Assistant at New York Post

Reporter at Mlive

Back to top

Mathematics

Analyst at Global Atlantic

Assistant Professor and Director of Institutional Planning and Analysis at Trine University

Assistant Professor at Murray State University

Assistant Professor at University of Alaska Anchorage

Assistant Professor at University of Rhode Island

Associate Data Scientist at Calabrio

Associate Software Developer at Auto-Owners Insurance

Business Generalist at McMaster-Carr Supply

Business Services Consultant and Customer Relations at Gordon Water Systems

Capacity Management Engineer at Denso Manufacturing Michigan

Engineer at Summit Polymers

High School Math Teacher at Greenville Public Schools

Instructor at Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Instructor at the WMU Math Department

Math Teacher at Coronado High School

Math Teacher at Penn High School

Math Teacher at Sturgis High School

Medical Informatics Consultant I at Spectrum Health

Programmer Analyst at Accenture

Research Associate at Michigan State University

Security Analyst at Securitas Security Services

Software Developer at ICS

Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

Visiting Assistant Professor at Grand Valley State University

Visiting Assistant Professor at University of Montana

Back to top

MATHEMATICS Education

Assistant Professor at Murray State University

Director of Institutional Planning and Analysis at Trine University

High School Math Teacher at Hancock Public School District

Middle School Math Teacher at Avery County Schools

Back to top

Medieval Studies

Instructor at WMU Medieval Institute

Teacher-in-Residence at Achievement First Amistad High School

Back to top

Organizational Communication

Account Executive at MSDSonline

Account Executive at Yelp

Administrative Assistant at Kenco Logistic Services

Child Life Practicum Student at Metro Health

Claim Representative at Auto-Owners Insurance

College Advisor at Michigan College Access Network

Communication and Outcome Specialist at Gryphon Place

Connections Support Assistant at Valley Family Church

Co–Telemarketing Coordinator at WMU

Disability Examiner at State of Michigan

Event Intern at La Grange Country Club

Event Staff at Emerald City Designs

Final Documents Specialist at Quicken Loans

Higher Education Account Representative at CORT

HR Administrator at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

HR Intern at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo

International Carrier Sales at Coyote Logistics

Marketing and Sales Coordinator at Two Men and a Truck

Marketing/Administrative Assistant at South Haven Center for the Arts

Metrology Coordinator at KIK Custom Products

Office Administration at OsborneKlein

Operations Group Leader at Target

Outside Sales at OMG, FastenMaster Division

Patient Financial Counselor at Accretive Health

Program Manager at Open Roads Bike Program

Recruiter at Aerotek

Regional Sales Representative at Nestle

Regulatory Affairs Assistant at University of Colorado

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

RSO Development Advisor at WMU Student Activities and Leadership Programs

Sales and Marketing Manager at Blackfinn Ameripub

Sales Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Salesperson at Gazelle Sports

Special Projects Coordinator for Student Affairs at WMU

Technical Recruiter at RecruIT Services

Technician at Classic Appreciation

Territory Manager at Kellogg

Web Project Coordinator at Next I.T. 

Back to top

Philosophy

Client Services Associate at Farm Bureau Financial

Deputy Supervisor at Alamo Township

Director of Development at Coatesville Youth Initiative

Medical Receptionist at MI Spine and Brain Surgeons

Native English Tutor at American English Workshop

Office Assistant at WMU

Photo Stringer at Battle Creek Enquirer

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Tool Restorer at J. Willard Heritage Tools 

Back to top

Physics

Adjunct Faculty at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

MEMS/Nanofabricaton Research Project Associate at Lurie Nanofabrication Facility

Researcher at Los Alamos National Laboratory

Research Scientist at University of Connecticut

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Technician at IMRA America 

Back to top

Political Science

2LT at US Army

Abuse/Neglect Specialist at 45th Circuit Court St. Joseph County

Account Manager at Thomson Reuters

Admissions Advocate/Pre-Enrollment Advisor at Hennepin Technical College

Applied Social Scientist at Intiqal Consulting

Assistant Camp Director at Boys and Girls Club of Greater Kalamazoo

Assistant Professor at College of Charleston

Associate Consultant at Strathmore University, Kenya

Business Agent at UFCW Local 951

Business Development Associate at Michigan Israel Business Bridge

Business Generalist at McMaster-Carr Supply

Cadre at Michigan Youth ChalleNGe Academy

Claims Adjuster at ESIS

Deputy Supervisor at Alamo Township

Director of Marketing at Forensic Fluids Laboratories

Director of Office of Legislative Affairs at the Michigan Department of Environmental Quality

Executive Assistant at the Gun Lake Tribe

Field Director at Upton For All of US

Graphic Designer at Mnemonic — A Brand Solutions Group

Hazardous Waste Technician at SpecPro Asset Management

HR Specialist at the Michigan Department of Military and Veterans Affairs

Instructor of Political Science at WMU

Intern at Congressman Fred Upton

Intern at Dodge & Dodge

Intern at the Detroit City Council

IT Coordinator at Terra Contracting Services

Law Clerk at Hills at Law

Legal Assistant at Frost Brown Todd

Legal Assistant at The Law Office of William J. Factor

Legislative Assistant at the Michigan State Senate

Legislative Intern at Representative Fred Upton

Order Management Coordinator at PepsiCo

Real Estate Consultant at Remax Eclipse

Research Associate at MPI Research

Team Assistant at Central Bank, Dominican Republic

Union Organizer at Michigan State University

Back to top

Psychology: Graduate Programs

Assistant Clinician at Trumpet Behavioral Health

Assistant Professor at Humboldt State University

Assistant Professor at Michigan State University

Assistant Professor at Oakland University

Associate Clinician at Trumpet Behavioral Health

BCBA at LOGAN Autism Center

BCBA at Residential Opportunities Inc

BCBA Clinical Supervisor at ACI Learning Center

BCBA Supervisor at Total Education Solutions

Behavior Analyst–Program Manager at LOGAN Autism Leaning Center

Behavior Analyst at Haugland Learning Center

Behavior Analyst at Summit Pointe

Behavior Consultant at Haugland Companies

Behavior Consultant at LOGAN Community Resources

Behavior Support Specialist at Haugland Learning Center

Board Certified Behavior Analyst at Centria Healthcare

Business Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Clinical Director at Residential Opportunities Inc

Clinical Supervisor at Applied Behavioral Services

Back to top

Psychology: Behavioral Science

ABA Therapist at LOGAN Autism Center

Animal Trainer at Kalamazoo County Animal Services and Enforcement

Assistant Shift Supervisor at HomeLife

Behavior Technician at The Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research

Behavioral Technician at Gateway Pediatric Therapy

Care Worker at Ark Shelter for Youth

Classroom Aide at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Client Analysis at Harvard Management Associates

HR Specialist at Braintrust Behavioral Health

Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at Workforce Employment Specialists

Research Associate at MPI Research

RPO Recruiter/HR Associate at EG Workforce Solutions

Back to top

Psychology: General

2nd LT in the US Army

ABA Technician at Compass Wellness Center

ABA Therapist at Gateway Pediatric Therapy

ABA Tutor at Hope Network

Behavior Technician at The Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research

Behavioral Health Technician at Centria Healthcare

Behavioral Technician at Positive Behavior Supports Corporation

Behavioral Technician at Spectrum Rehabilitation Center

Care Coordinator at Kalamazoo County Government

Care Provider-Adolescent Residential at Pine Rest

Case Manager at Hegira Programs

Certified Nursing Assistant at Heritage Community

Coach at Brain Balance Achievement Centers

Coordinator at YWCA

Credit Card Consultant at PNC

Crew Chief at Michigan Air National Guard

Crisis Worker at Gryphon Place

Customer Relations Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters

Data Coordinator 2 at MPI Research

Default Specialist at PNC

Event Coordinator at Prospect Solutions

Human Resources Assistant at Whirlpool

Information and Referral Specialist at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health

Lead Supervisor at Home Life

Lead Teacher, Infant Program at Child Development Center

Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods Early Care and Preschool

Logistics Specialist at Nolan Transportation Group

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Marketing Assistant at PM Environmental

Medical Scribe at PhysAssist Scribes

National Account Manager Sales Trainee at Coyote Logistics

On-Site Supervisor at YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo

Patient Advocate at Henry Ford Health System

Patient Services Assistant at University of Michigan Hospital

Peer Support Group Facilitator at West Michigan Refugee Education and Cultural Center

Program Facilitator at Prevention Works

Recruitment Coordinator at Holland Partner Group

Residential Advocate at Crossroads Crisis Center

Risk Management at Financial Credit Union

RN-BC, BSN at Pine Rest

Sales Executive at MSDSonline

Self-Employed Au Pair

Social Service Aide at Ministry with Community

Student Housing; Housing Consultant at The Scion Group

Technical Recruiter at RecruIT Services

Word Processor at VanWagoner Shinar Law Firm

Youth Specialist at Calhoun County Juvenile Home

Back to top

Public Administration

Account Coordinator at Association Mgmt Center

Administrator at Kalamazoo Gastroenterology Hepatology

Administrator at WM Fed. of College Educators

Analyst at Blue Cross Blue Shield

Benefits Manager at Kalamazoo College

Chambers of Justice McCormack at the Michigan Supreme Court

Clinical Research Coordinator at Ford Hospital

Clinical Research Specialist at Lakeland Regional Health System

Community Health Programs Director at Spectrum

Coordinator of Project Data at Mallinson Institute

Corrections Officer at the MI Dept. of Corrections

Department Specialist at the State of Michigan

Departmental Analyst at the State of Michigan

Director of Facilitation and Corporate Learning at Davenport University

Director of Grant Mgmt at Starr Commonwealth

Director of Market Development/Research Associate at Public Policy Associates

Director of Quality and Evaluation at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo

Education/Department Analyst at the Michigan Veterans Affairs Agency

Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan

Executive Director at Building Blocks of Kalamazoo

Financial Analyst at MI Department of Education

HR Administrative Specialist at Yoh Services

HR Generalist at WMU

Independent Living Specialist at Disability Network

Law Enforcement at Township of Kalamazoo Police Department

Legislative Director at the Michigan House of Representatives

Management Analyst at Michigan Supreme Court, State Court Administrative Office

Manager of Patient Advocacy at Family Health Center

Manager, Clinical Documents and Core Curriculum at The Society for Cardiovascular Angiography and Interventions

Manager, Public Affairs/Strategic Partnerships at Michigan Economic Development Corporation

Police Captain at Lansing Police Department

Program Director at Grand Valley State University

Program Specialist at WK Kellogg Foundation

Research Associate at WMU

Taxpayer Advocate at MI Department of Treasury

Volunteer Coordinator at Loaves and Fishes

Volunteer Coordinator at S.A.F.E. Place Shelter

Back to top

Public Relations

Account Appearance Trainer at Great Lakes Companies

Account Executive at Yelp

Account Manager at Tell

Administrative Assistant at Togs Aircraft

Assistant Account Executive at Campbell Ewald

Client Services Account Manager at SPAR Group

Communication Support Assistant at Valley Family Church

Communications Consultant at Zoetis

Communications Coordinator at Alpha Xi Delta Nationals

Communications Specialist I at Bronson

Customer Consultant at PNC Bank

Customer Engagement Manager at Kinexus

Event Manager at Brunswick’s Tavern 45

Fellow at Challenge Detroit

Head of Public Relations and Marketing at Kalamazoo Beer Exchange

Intern at Jerry Thomas Public Relations

Intern at Nielsen

Legislative and Staff Assistant at Capitol Hill Consulting Group

Manager Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Marketing Coordinator at The Uniform Outlet

Marketing Coordinator at Two Men and a Truck

Marketing Intern at Priority Health

Member Services Associate at Council of Western State Foresters

On-Site/Production Assistant at Live Nation Entertainment

Operations Conquest Support Manager at Nexus Business Solutions

Producer at Isobar

Professional Services Recruiter at Aerotek

Program Assistant at Battle Creek Community Foundation

Promotion Coordinator at J&L Marketing

Public Relations Intern at Millennium Restaurant Group

Sales Representative at Liberty Mutual Insurance

Social Strategy, Global Consumer Marketing at Levi Strauss

Solutions Specialist at Verizon Wireless

University Learning and Development Coordinator at Goldman Sachs

Back to top

Religion

Assistant Language Teacher at JET program, Japanese Government

Programmer Analyst at Accenture

Travel Consultant at MTS Travel

Tutor at Sylvan Learning Systems

Umpire at Gameday USA

Back to top

Science Education

Assistant Professor at Queensborough Community College

Assistant Professor, Teacher Education at University of Southern Indiana

Faculty at Michigan State University

Faculty at Washington University

Faculty Specialist at WMU

Instructor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Instructor at Northwestern Michigan College

Interpretation Specialist at the Kalamazoo Valley Museum and Educator at Air Zoo

Lecturer at Mahasarakham University Thailand

Middle School Science Teacher at West Michigan Academy of Arts and Academics

Postdoctoral Associate at Berea College

Postdoctoral Scholar at Oregon State University

Professor at Borneo University Tarakan, Indonesia

Research Associate at Michigan State University

Science Teacher at Boyne Falls Public Schools

Specialty Faculty I at WMU

Teacher at Fremont Public Schools

Teacher at Pontianak Public High School, Indonesia

Teacher/Educator at Concord Community Schools

Back to top

Sociology

2LT Military Police Officer

Assistant Professor at University of Wisconsin La Crosse

Community Corrections Planner at Kent County Office of Community Corrections

Customer Relations Specialist at Big Brothers Big Sisters

Direct Care Giver at Small World Learning Village

Director of Client-Employee Relations at Michigan Personalized Home Care

Engineering Recruiter at Aerotek

Executive Director at Black Arts and Cultural Center

HR Coordinator at CSM Group

Juvenile Justice Specialist at State of Michigan

Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods Early Care and Preschool

Line Therapist at Comprehensive Early Autism Services

Product Transparency Coordinator at Landscape Forms

Program Assistant at Housing Resources

Project Engineer at Roncelli

Project Perk Coordinator at Boys and Girls Club of Greater Kalamazoo

Resident Coordinator at KPEP

Sales Representative at Total Quality Logistics

Security Officer at GHG

Security Officer at Securitas Security Services

Service Representative at Social Security Administration

Site Coordinator at Re-Member

Staff Sergeant Military Police

Unit Secretary at Spectrum Health

Back to top

Spanish 

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

AmeriCorps VISTA at MI GEAR UP — WMU

Assistant Professor of Spanish at Concordia University Wisconsin

Associate Director at Southwest Michigan First

Botany Technician at Chicago Botanic Garden

Clinic Manager at Business Health Solutions

Co-Founder at Maximum Lakeside Services

Conversation Auxiliar at King William’s College, Isle of Man

Default Specialist at PNC Bank

Digital Advertising Sales Specialist at Traverse City Record-Eagle

Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH

English Teaching Assistant at the Department of Education, Spain

Instructor at Albion College

International Account Executive at Mediabrands Publishing

Long-Term Substitute at Bangor High School

Marketing Assistant at Jack’s Wholesale Windows

Material Follow-Up Coordinator at Paslin

Regulatory Affairs Analyst at Stryker

Sales Agent at Hagerty Insurance

Sheriff’s Deputy at Jackson County Office of the Sheriff

Spanish Lecturer at Ohio State University

Spanish Teacher at Grand River Preparatory High School

Spanish Teacher at World Communications Charter School

Supply Chain Analyst at General Motors

Teacher at Pittsford High School 

Back to top

Statistics

Associate Manager of Business Analytics at Kellogg

Biostatistician at Parexel International

Business Analyst at Deloitte (Brazil)

Data Analyst at Metalloid

Data Scientist at Booz Allen Hamilton

Marketing Analyst at Meijer

Researcher at Center for Health Data Research, Analysis and Mapping

Senior Consultant at Travelers Insurance

Software Developer at Sg2

Statistician 3 at RTI International 

Back to top

World Languages and Literatures

2LT, Personnel at USAF

Assistant Language Teacher at JET Program, Japanese Government

Assistant Language Teacher at Joytalk, Japan

Assistant Language Teacher at Tonosho Town Board of Education, Japan

Associate at Robert Walters, Japan

Behavior Technician at The Great Lakes Center for Autism Treatment and Research

English Instructor at Coco Juku, Japan

French Teacher at Lake Region Union High School

Legal Assistant at Ward Law

Math Teacher at Coronado High School

Native English Tutor at American English Workshop

Self-Employed Model, Actor, and Photographer

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Supply Chain Leadership Associate at TE Connectivity

Videographer and Editor at R&A Landscaping 

Back to top

College of Aviation

 Aviation Flight Science  |  Aviation Maintenance and Technology  |  Aviation Management and Operations

Aviation Flight Science

2LT Fighter Pilot at USAF

2LT Pilot Trainee at USAF

Aircraft Dispatcher at Air America

Aviation Associate at WMU

Below Wing Agent at Delta Airlines Global Services

Certified Flight Instructor at San Carlos Flight Center

Certified Flight Instructor at U.S. Aviation Academy

Certified Flight Instructor at Westwind School of Aeronautics

Certified Flight Instructor at Windy City Flyers

Certified Flight Trainer at WMU

Chief Pilot at Gravity Powered Sports

First Officer at ExpressJet Airlines

Flight Instructor at Aerosim Flight Academy

Flight Instructor at Air America Flight Center

Flight Instructor at American Flyers

Flight Instructor at Transpac Aviation Academy

Fueler at Swissport USA

Pilot at Endeavor Air

Pilot at Meisinger Aviation

Ramp Agent/Station Agent at Quick Flight Services

Ramp, Operations, and Customer Service Supervisor at Quick Flight Services

Back to top

Aviation Maintenance and Technology

A&P Technician at Northern Jet Management

Aircraft Mechanic at WMU

Airframe Technician at Duncan Aviation

Aviation Mechanic at Duncan Aviation

Captain at Ameriflight

Engine Technician at Pratt & Whitney

Mechanical Engineering Technician II at Amazon.com

Technical Writer at AAI

Turbine Engine Technician at Pratt & Whitney of Canada

Back to top

Aviation Management and Operations

2LT, Pilot USAF

Account Manager at AirSure Limited

Agent at Envoy Airlines

Aircraft Parts Coordinator at Northern Jet Management

Airport Operation Representative at China Southern Airlines

Airport Operations Supervisor at Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport

Associate at Steven Baldwin Associates

Aviation Associate at WMU

Certified Flight Instructor at U.S. Aviation Academy

Certified Flight Instructor at Westwind School of Aeronautics

Crew Scheduler at Air Wisconsin

Crew Scheduler at ExpressJet Airlines

Crew Scheduler at Kalitta Air

Flight Dispatcher at PSA Airlines

Flight Follower at Pentastar Aviation

International Flight Clearance Coordinator at Kalitta Air

Lead Station Agent at American Airlines

Logistics Sales at R2 Logistics

Operations Assistant at Kalitta Air

Pilot at Endeavor Air

Ramp Control Tower Coordinator at Aircraft Service International Group

Ramp, Operations, and Customer Service Supervisor at Quick Flight Services

Report Coordinator Associate at MPI Research

Station Agent at Envoy Airlines

Station Agent at Envoy Ground Services

UAV Pilot at Navmar Applied Sciences

West Michigan Regional Manager at Immaculate Flight Aircraft Detailing

Back to top

College of Education and Human Development

Athletic Training  |  Career and Technical EdCoaching and Sport Performance  |  Counseling PsychologyCounselor EdDieteticsEd LeadershipEd Leadership: Higher Ed  |  Ed Leadership: HESAEd Leadership: K12Ed Leadership: Organizational Analysis  |  Ed TechnologyElementary EdEvaluation, Measurement, and ResearchExcercise Science  |  Family and Consumer SciencesFamily Science  |  Fashion Merchandising and DesignFood Service Administration  |  Health and Physical EdHuman PerformanceInterior DesignLiteracy StudiesOrganizational Learning and PerformancePhysical Education  |  Practice of TeachingRecreation  |  Secondary EdSocial StudiesSociocultural Studies of EdSpecial Ed

Athlethic training

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Saint Mary's College

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Sturgis High School

Athletic Trainer at Franciscan St. Elizabeth Health

Athletic Trainer at Harvard University

Athletic Trainer at Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center

Athletic Training Fellow at University of Kansas

Certified Athletic Trainer at Borgess

Certified Athletic Trainer at Gundersen Health Systems

Certified Athletic Trainer at Star Physical Therapy

Director of Strength and Conditioning at Center for Athletic Performance and Physical Therapy

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer at Carson–Newman University

Outreach Athletic Trainer at Baptist Health Sports Medicine

Patient Care Assistant at Active Health and Wellness

Back to top

Career and Technical Education 

Applied Technology Teacher at James B. Conant High School

Assistant Professor at Northern Michigan University

Business Education Teacher at Mona Shores Public Schools

Business Management and Admin Teacher at Climax-Scotts High School

Business Technology Instructor at Lawrence Junior Senior High School

Captain, Air Force Pilot at USAF

CIS Instructor at Tech Center

Construction/Drafting Instructor at South Bend Community School Corporation

Dental Hygiene Educator at Smile Grand Haven

Early Childhood Education at Plainwell Community Schools

Healthcare Instructor at Ottawa Area ISD

High School Mathematics Teacher at Spring Lake Public Schools

High School Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools

Instructor at Muskegon Area ISD

Office Paraprofessional at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Postsecondary Automotive Instructor at Ivy Tech Community College

Professor, Construction Trades at Grand Rapids Community College

Teacher at Allegan Technical and Education Center

Welding Instructor at Van Buren ISD

Back to top

Coaching and Sport Performance

Lab Technician at Medline Industries

Owner at Dan Bulley Soccer School

Physical Education Teacher and Coach at

Gobles Public Schools

Back to top

Counseling Psychology

Adult Protective Services at State of Michigan

Assistant Professor/Counselor at Grand Rapids Community College

Case Manager for SED Youth at Family and Children’s Services

Case Manager Therapist at Forest View Hospital

Case Worker at Mental Health Cooperative of Middle Tennessee

Counseling Psychologist at University of Michigan CAPS

Counselor at Clinical Psychology Services

Counselor at Compass Wellness Center

Direct Care Staff Help Line Crisis Worker at HomeLife

Director at The Family Center

Director of Clinic Operations at Neurocore

Educational Psychology Lecturer at National University of Mongolia

Faculty Counselor at Bellevue College

Founder and Anxiety Psychotherapist at The Anxiety Treatment Center of West Michigan

Limited License Psychologist at K2A Counseling

Mental Health Therapist and Chemical Dependency Therapist at Psychological Consultants of Michigan

Office Clerk at Child and Family Psychological Services

Postdoctoral Research Fellow at University of Houston

Postdoctoral Resident at Lehigh University

Psychological Assistant at Battle Creek Counseling Associates

Psychologist (QMHP) at Michigan Department of Corrections

Psychologist at an Air Force Base

Psychologist at Michigan DHS

Self-Employed Counselor

Social Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan

Student Engagement Intervention Coordinator at Kalamazoo Center For Youth and Community

Substance Abuse Counselor at Eastern Clinic

Therapist at Sanford House

Therapist at Shamika Hall, PhD & Associates 

Back to top

Counselor Education

Academic Advisor at Baker College

Assistant Director of Career Services at Indiana University

Assistant Professor of Counselor Education at Argosy University

Career and Student Employment Advisor at KVCC

Case Manager at Berrien County

Children’s Crisis Specialist at Northern Family Intervention Services

Community Resource Specialist at The Upjohn Institute

Counselor at Forever Recovery

Counselor at BASES Teen Center

Counselor at Behavioral Health Services, The Unified Clinics

Counselor at Kalamazoo Gospel Mission

Counselor at Starr Commonwealth

Crisis Counselor at Third Level Crisis Center

Educational Support Professional at Grand Rapids Community College

Emergency Services Specialist/Outpatient Therapist at Northern Lakes Community Mental Health

Family Reunification Team Leader at Catholic Charities West Michigan

Foster Care Adoption Specialist at Bethany Christian Services

High School At-Risk Counselor at Niles Community Schools

High School Counselor at Clear Creek School District

Home-Based Family Counselor at Catholic Charities

HR Generalist at Leisure Living Management

Lead Pastor at Christ Church of Traverse City

Middle School Counselor at Kingsley Area Schools

Professional Counselor at Serenity Point Recovery

Rehabilitation Counselor at Michigan Bureau of Services for Blind Persons

Residential Therapist at Lakeside Academy

School Counselor at Mendon Community Schools

Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens

Social Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan

Support Professional to Associate Dean at GRCC

Therapist at Arbor Circle

Therapist at Catholic Charities West Michigan

Therapist at InterAct of Michigan

Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor at South Carolina Vocational Rehabilitation Department

Vocational Specialist at Peckham

Back to top

Dietetics

Dietary Staff at New Friends Memory Care

Dietetic Intern at University of Michigan Hospitals and Health Centers

Back to top

Educational Leadership

2nd Grade Teacher at Oak Park School District

7th Grade Mathematics Teacher at Berrien Springs Schools

Associate Dean of Operations at Grand Rapids Community College

Dean, Career Education at Lake Michigan College

Educational Consultant at St. Joseph County ISD

Elementary Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Head Volleyball Coach at Albion College

Part-time Instructor at Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan

Placement Specialist at Genesee Intermediate School District

Principal at Oak Park Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Back to top

Educational Leadership: Higher Education

Assistant Professor at Ferris State University

Assistant Vice Provost for Student Affairs at Grand Valley State University

Associate Dean, Corporate and Professional Development at Ferris State University

Chief Academic Officer at Baker College

Director of National/International Fellowships and Scholarships Office at Michigan State University

Director of Student Academic Affairs at Ferris State University

Director of Student Affairs Assessment at WMU

Director of Undergraduate Research and Scholarship at Grand Valley State University

Director, CCPS Undergraduate Advising Center at Grand Valley State University

Enrollment Management Communication and Data Coordinator at Grand Rapids Community College

Faculty at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Professor/Coordinator of L.E. Academy at Ferris State University

Program Director at Girls on the Run Michiana

Self-Employed Consultant/Contractor
 

Back to top

Educational Leadership: Higher Ed and Student Affairs

Academic Advisor at University of Illinois at Chicago

Academic Advisor at Western Michigan University

AmeriCorps VISTA at MI Gear Up/AmeriCorps

Area Coordinator at University of Tampa

Assistant Director at WMU Office of Admissions

Assistant Director for Campus Visits at Southern Methodist University

Assistant Director of Career Development at Saint Mary's College

Assistant Director of Financial Aid at Aquinas College

Assistant Director of Student Disability Services at Butler University

Assistant Director of Student Life at Michigan State University

Assistant Director of Upward Bound at WMU

Career Coordinator at Florida A&M University

Coordinator of Leadership Development at Purdue University

Director of Bands at Galesburg-Augusta Schools

English Writing Teacher and Head Librarian at Rowad Al Khleej International Schools

Financial Aid Coordinator at Oakland University

Head of Academic Service and International Office at Swiss German University and The Aceh Polytechnic

Peer Advocate Leader (PAL) Program Coordinator at University Colorado Denver

Program Coordinator at Kalamazoo College

Residential Life Coordinator at Hope College

Senior Scholarship Specialist at Tetra Tech

Student Services Specialist at WMU

Student Success Coach at Purdue University
 

Back to top

Educational Leadership: K12

1st Grade Teacher at Hesperia Community Schools

4th Grade Teacher at Countryside Academy

Admission Representative at Muskegon Community College

ASD Consultant at Berrien RESA

Assistant Principal at Dowagiac Union High School

Assistant Principal at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Assistant Professor at Taibah University, Saudi Arabia

Assistant Professor of Education at Central College

Assistant Superintendent at Indian River School District

Athletic Director at Hesperia Community Schools

Business/CTE Teacher at Owosso Public Schools

Classroom Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

CTE Director/Assistant Principal at Benton Harbor Area Schools

Dean of Early College at Muskegon Area Intermediate School District

Director of Early Childhood at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Director of Finance at Mona Shores Public Schools

Director of General Education at Wexford-Missaukee ISD

Elementary Principal at East Grand Rapids Public Schools

English Teacher at Parchment Public Schools

Enrollment Services Representative at Muskegon Community College

Executive Director at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Executive Transformation Officer at East St Louis 189

Headmaster at Creative Montessori Academy

Information Commons/Media Technician Supervisor at Muskegon Community College

Lead Teacher at KRESA Head Start

Music Teacher at Bay City Public Schools

Parent Education Coordinator at Berrien Regional Education Service Agency

Physical Education Teacher at Ottawa Area ISD

Principal at Holland Public Schools

Principal at National Heritage Academies

Social Studies Teacher at Plainwell Schools

Special Education Teacher at Dowagiac Union School District

Student Activities Director at Portage Public Schools

Substitute Teacher at EDU Staff

Superintendent at Whitefish Township Community Schools

Supervisor at Michigan Department of Education

Teacher at Timberland Charter Academy
 

Back to top

Educational Leadership: Organizational Analysis

Administrative Assistant at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Assistant Professor of Management at Hope College

Children’s Services Specialist at State of Michigan

Education Chair at Corinthian Colleges

Faculty at Kellogg Community College

Manager at The Oaklands, WMU

Manager of Student Success and Veterans Affairs at Muskegon Community College

Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources

Radiography Program Coordinator/Instructor at Kellogg Community College

Recruitment Assistant at Western Michigan University

Senior Office Assistant at WMU

Supervisor at Berrien County Family Division Trial Court

Back to top

Educational Technology

7–8th Grade Science Teacher at Vista Charter Academy

Acquisitions Analyst at MB Real Estate

Administrative Assistant at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Analyst at DA's Office of Santo Domingo

Art Educator at Vicksburg Community Schools

Assistant Professor of Management at Hope College

Children’s Services Specialist at State of Michigan

Classroom Technology Consultant Lead at WMU

Education Chair at Corinthian Colleges

Faculty at Kellogg Community College

Instructional Technology at Hartford Public Schools

Manager at The Oaklands, WMU

Manager of Student Success and Veterans Affairs at Muskegon Community College

Manager, Eastern Academic Center at Kellogg Community College

Mathematics Teacher at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Quality Improvement Specialist at Child Care Resources

Radiography Program Coordinator/Instructor at Kellogg Community College

Recruitment Assistant at Western Michigan University

Senior Budget Analyst at WMU

Senior Office Assistant at WMU

Special Education Teacher at Portland Public Schools

Supervisor at Berrien County Family Division Trial Court

Systems Administrator at Western Michigan University Homer Stryker M.D. School of Medicine

Teacher Leader at Minerd, Dominican Republic

Technical and Systems Support Specialist II at School District of Waukesha

Technology Integration Specialist at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Back to top

Elementary Education

2nd Grade Teacher at Advanced Education Staffing

2nd Grade Teacher at Portage Public Schools

3rd Grade Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools

4th Grade Teacher at Schoolcraft Community Schools

5th Grade Teacher at Lakeview Middle School

6th Grade Science Teacher at Littleton Elementary District, AZ

Adjunct Instructor of Phlebotomy at Lake Michigan College

Childcare Director at St. Vrain Valley School District, CO

EHR Credential Trainer at Lakeland Health Care

Elementary Teacher at Duvall County Schools

Infant/Toddler Teacher at Gretchen’s House Child Care Centers

Kindergarten Teacher at Imagine Schools

Kindergarten Teacher at Western Elementary, AZ

Lead Teacher at Alphabet Soup

Lead Teacher at Bullfrogs & Butterflies Christian Learning Center

Lead Teacher at Gilden Woods

Lead Teacher at Tutor Time

Long-Term Substitute Teacher at Niles Community Schools

Mathematics Teacher at West Ashley Advanced Studies Magnet School

Mathematics Teacher at Severn School

Paraprofessional at Batavia Elementary School

Paraprofessional Educator at Portage Public Schools

Reading Interventionist at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Support Teacher at Mattawan Early Elementary

Teacher at Battle Creek Montessori School

Teacher at Charles County Public Schools

Teacher at Gull Lake Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Teacher at Littleton Public School District, AZ

Teacher at Mildred C. Wells Academy

Teacher at Murphy Performance Academy

Teacher at Plainwell Public Schools

Teacher at St. Joseph Public Schools

Teacher at Teach for America

Teacher at Vicksburg Community Schools

Trainer/Coach at Around The Horn Training

Unit Serving Executive at Boy Scouts of America

Back to top

Evaluation, Measurement, and Research

Director of Best Practices at Allegiance

Director of Product Application and Sensory at Kalsec

Faculty at WMU

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Back to top

Family and Consumer Sciences

Assistant Director at Appletree

Assistant Preschool Teacher at Avila

Associate Teacher at Bright Horizons Child Care

Behavioral Youth Counselor at Youth Villages

Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Director at Weiss Child Advocacy Center

Case Manager at Big Brothers Big Sisters

Clinical Dietician at Three Rivers Health

Community Health Educator at Spectrum Health

Community Health Programs Manager at Mercy Health

Dietary Nutrition at Heritage Community of Kzoo

Direct Care Worker at Family and Children Services

Direct Care Worker at Heritage Community of Kzoo

Director at Kids’ Time Day Care Center

Director at Learning Village Day Care Center

Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan

Evidence Based Product Development Consultant

Family Programs/Membership Services at the YMCA

Family Worker at the Michigan Family Reunification

Foster Care Family Consultant at Bethany Christian

Foster Care Supervisor at Wellspring Lutheran

Foster Care Supportive Visitation Coach at Child and Family Charities

Foster Care Worker at Lutheran Social Services of MI

GSRP Teacher at the Great Start Readiness Program

Instructor at Ready for Life

Lead Head Start Teacher at Pokagon Band Head Start

Lead Teacher at Lighthouse Early Learning Academy

Legislative Liaison at MI Department of Education

Master Trainer at Perrigo

Meals From the Heart Manager at Ronald McDonald House Charities

Meals on Wheels Assessor at Senior Services of SWMI

Member Services at YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo

Operations Coordinator at West Brook Recovery

Preschool Teacher at Abacus Learning Center

Prevention Specialist at Cares

Regional Registered Dietitian at MVP Sportsclubs

Registered Dietitian at Unidine

Senior Executive Management Assistant at MI DHS

Services Supervisor at State of Michigan

Social Services Specialist at Kent County DHS

State Disabilities Services Coordinator at Telamon

State Education Specialist at Telamon

Supervisor, Community Programs at Spectrum Health

Teacher at Imagination Station

Teacher at Telamon 

Back to top

Excercise Science

Cardiovascular Medical Technician at Beaumont Health System

Data Analyst at Blue Care Network

Exercise Physiologist at Allegan General Hospital

Exercise Specialist at ATI Physical Therapy

Exercise Specialist at Borgess

Fitness Specialist at Power Wellness

Floor Manager at Gazelle Sports

Football Strength and Conditioning Intern at Western Michigan University

Front Desk Associate at Kalamazoo Athletic Club

General Manager at LifeStart Wellness Network

Group Fitness Trainer and Coach at Fit Body Boot Camp

Health and Conditioning Trainer at Genesis Rehabilitation Services

Health and Wellness Coordinator at Verizon

Health Fitness Specialist at HealthFitness

Healthcare Recruiter at Maxim Healthcare Services

Infantry Officer at United States Marine Corps

Intern at Spectrum Health

Living Skill Specialist at Origami Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center

Military Police Commissioned Officer at US Army

Naval Officer at U.S. Navy

Non Invasive Cardio Tech at Bronson

Owner at The Spirit Body Connection

Patient Care Associate at Borgess

Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness

Personal Trainer at YMCA

Phlebotomist at Borgess

Physical Therapist at ATI Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy Technician at Team Rehabilitation

Program Aid at Boys and Girls Club of Fort Wayne

Program Assistant at HGB Alive

PT Tech and Dance Instructor at Agility Health Physical Therapy and Dance Kraze

Receptionist at Behavioral Health Resources

Rehabilitation Technician at ATI Physical Therapy

Research Technician at MPI Research

Service Desk Staff at Bronson Athletic Club

Strength and Conditioning Coach at PPS

Strength Coach at Total Performance

Student Intern at Auro Physical Therapy

Swim Coach at Delaware Swim Team

Telemetry Technician at Munson Medical Center

Wellness Coordinator at Beacon Specialized Living Services

Wellness Specialist at Corpfit

Wellness Team Leader at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Health

Women's Basketball Assistant Coach at Kalamazoo College
 

Back to top

Family Science

Academic Advisor at Western Michigan University

Activities Coordinator at Medilodge of Kalamazoo

Adjunct Faculty at Western Michigan University

Application Processor at WMU

Assistant Teacher at Avila Child Care Center

Associate Teacher at Bright Horizons Child Care

Behavioral Youth Counselor at Youth Villages

CACFP Specialist at Camp Fire West Michigan

Call Center Support Associate at Spectrum Health

Care Coordinator at Health and Community Services

Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Director at Weiss Child Advocacy Center

Case Manager at Sylvia's Place

Center Director at KinderCare Learning Center

Child Life Intern at All Children's Hospital

Clinical Dietician at Three Rivers Health

Community Health Programs Manager at Mercy Health

CPS and Foster Care Intern at Michigan Department of Health and Human Services

Dietary Nutrition at Heritage Community of Kalamazoo

Dietitian at Spectrum Health

Direct Care Specialist at Let's Talk About It CMH

Director at Kids' Time DayCare Center

Domestic Violence Advocate at Women's Information Service

Early Childhood Specialist at Community Action Agency

Eligibility Specialist at the State of Michigan

Family Programs/Membership Services at the YMCA

Family Worker at the Michigan Family Reunification Program

Foster Care Family Consultant at Bethany Christian Services

Lead Head Start Teacher at Pokagon Band Head Start

Lead Toddler Teacher at Curious Kids

Meals From the Heart Manager at Ronald McDonald House Charities

Meals on Wheels Assessor at Senior Services of Southwest Michigan

Mental Health Technician at Bronson

Operations Coordinator at West Brook Recovery Center

PRN Registered Dietitian at Borgess

Registered Dietitian at Healthcare Services Group

Resident Service Coordinator at Westland Meadows Apartments

Response Coordinator at R3 Continuum

Shift Supervisor at Home Life

Social Services Specialist at Kent County Department of Human Services

State Disabilities Services Coordinator at Telamon

Student and Family Engagement Advisor at Insight School of Michigan

Supervisor—Nutrition Center at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo RESA

Teacher at Looking Glass Preschool

Youth Treatment Specialist at Wedgwood Christian Services
 

Back to top

Fashion Merchandising and Design

Accounting Associate at Sam’s Club

Assistant Department Manager at Inditex

Assistant Designer at Fabritech International

Buyer and Administrative Associate at Fitzgerald’s Men’s Store

Co-Manager at Ann Taylor

Corporate and Event Services Coordinator at Streamwood Park District, Hoosier Grove Barn

Customer Service Representative at David’s Bridal

Management Trainee at Jewel-Osco

Manager at Michael Kors

Merchandise Coordinator at TJX

Merchandising Associate at Meijer

MotorClothes Associate at Perry Harley Davidson

National Sales Recruiter at Total Quality Logistics

Office Manager at OutboundEngine

Prestige Cosmetics Consultant/Beauty Advisor at Ulta Beauty

Production Assistant at FiveCurrents

Production Coordinator at HauteLook/Nordstrom

Project Manager at The Posh Mommy Online Boutique

Retail Management Development Internship at Nordstrom

Sales Associate at Clothes Mentor

Sales Associate at Express

Store Manager at ALDO Group

Stylist at Men’s Trunk Club

Supervisor at Charlotte Russe

Visual Merchandising at Clothes Mentor

Visual Merchandising Manager at Forever21

Back to top

Food Service Administration

Assistant Pastry Chef at Selden Standard

Caterer at Premiere Catering

Catering Administrative Assistant at Four Points by Sheraton

Dietary Director at Riverview Manor Nursing Home

General Manager at Santorini Greek Island Grill

Manager at The Grind Cafe

Back to top

Health and Physical Education

Adapted Physical Education Specialist at Grand Forks Public School District

Adapted Physical Education Specialist at North Carolina Schools

Assistant Teacher at The Montessori School

Football Coach at North Carolina Central University

Health/Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Director at Wellspring Preparatory High School

Lacrosse Director at BJ Sports

Lead Teacher at Appletree Learning Center

Marketing and Membership Manager at Gull Lake Country Club

Personal Trainer/Coach

Physical Education Teacher at Birmingham Public Schools

Program Coordinator at Prevention Works

Special Education Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Substitute Teacher at Rochester School for the Deaf

Teacher at Alief ISD

Teacher at Fruitport Community Schools

Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Upward Bound Advisor at University of North Dakota

Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club of Greater Kalamazoo

Back to top 

Human Performance

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Saint Mary’s College

Assistant Athletic Trainer at Sturgis High School

Assistant Manager at The Vitamin Shoppe

Athletic Trainer at Niagara Falls Memorial Medical

Athletic Training Fellow at University of Kansas

Clinical Researcher at Epic Research and Diagnostics

Customer Service at Gazelle Sports

Data Analyst at Blue Care Network

Director at Northport Point Camp

Director of Football Operations at WMU Athletics

Director of Operations at Metaball Fitness Systems

Exercise Physiologist at Allegan General Hospital

Exercise Specialist at ATI Physical Therapy

Exercise Specialist at Borgess

Fitness Specialist at Chelsea Wellness Center

Floral Designer, Event Planner at Amy Kate Designs

Front Desk Associate at Kalamazoo Athletic Club

Athletic Trainer at Carson-Newman University

Head Kettlebell Instructor at Pravda Kettlebell

Health Fitness Specialist at HealthFitness

Healthcare Recruiter at Maxim Healthcare Services

Healthy Living Coordinator at YMCA, Houston

Inside Sales Executive at Kalamazoo Growlers Baseball

Instructor of Wellness Education and Assistant Athletic Trainer at Culver Academies

Living Skill Specialist at Origami Brain Injury Rehabilitation Center

Marketing Consultant/Recruiter at SCR Development

Operations Assistant at Human Movement Mgmt

Owner at The Spirit Body Connection

Park Manager at Comstock Parks and Recreation

Patient Care Associate at Borgess

Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness

Personal Trainer at YMCA

Physical Therapist at ATI Physical Therapy

Physical Therapist Technician at Physical Therapy 1

Product Associate at Stryker

Receptionist at Behavioral Health Resources

Recruiting Coordinator at Kalamazoo College

Recruitment and Outreach Officer at WMU

Research Technician at MPI Research

Sales Engineer at Keyence

Senior Sales Consultant at The Aspire Group

Strength Coach at Sparta

Strength Coach at Total Performance

Telemetry Technician at St Joseph Mercy Health

Wellness Coordinator at Beacon Specialized Living

Wellness Team Leader at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Health

Youth Program Director at CrossFit AZO

Back to top

Interior Design

Corporate Facilities Occupancy Planner at Whirlpool

Design Assistant at Fowler and Moore Interiors

Design Assistant at Francie's Traditional Designs

Design Assistant at SKP Design

Design Specialist at Scholten Kitchen and Bath

Interior Design Intern at TowerPinkster

Interior Designer at Adecco

Interior Designer at Charter House Innovations

Interior Designer at Lakeland Healthcare

Interior Designer at Michigan Tile & Carpet

Interior Designer at Office Interiors

Interior Designer at Office Interiors

Interior Designer at TowerPinkster Architects and Engineers

Interior Designer at WMU

Interior Designer I at Eckert Wordell

Interior Designer III at The Gettys Group

Intern at WorkSquared, Certified Herman Miller Dealer

Junior Designer at Wolcott Architecture Interiors

Junior Interior Designer at Interiors for Business

Office Space Coordinator at Zoetis

Selections Coordinator at AVB

Visual Merchandiser at Art Van Furniture 

Back to top

Literacy Studies

 Early College English Instructor at Montcalm Community college

Family Education Coordinator at Voces (PBS)

Inpost Camp Director at Pretty Lake Summer Camp

Kindergarten Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Owner at Conway & Company

Reading Specialist at Countryside Academy

Special Education Teacher at K12: Michigan Virtual Charter Academy

Special Education Teacher at Portage Public Schools

Student Mentor/Coach at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Teacher at Berrien Regional Education Service Agency

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Teacher at Kids N Tas Preschool

Back to top

Organizational Learning and Performance

Account Executive at Aisle Rocket Studios

Business Specialist at Lochbridge

Director of HR at Mercy Hospital Cadillac/Trinity Health

Director of Membership and Marketing at Kalamazoo Country Club

Director, OIT Project Management Office at WMU

Faculty at UNIBE (Universidad Iberoamericana)

Global HR Director, Talent Development and Acquisition at Pump Solutions Group

Learning and Development Consultant at Optimme Performance

Manager at Spectrum Health

Physician Recruiter at Mercy Health Saint Mary’s

President and CEO at Mobile Health Resources

Security Supervisor at Four Winds Casino

Self-Employed Business Coach/Consultant/Trainer

Sr. HR Business Partner at Kellogg

Supervisor of Business Services at Berrien RESA

Talent Planning and Engagement Analyst at Stryker

Back to top

Physical Education

Adapted Physical Education Specialist at Grand Forks Schools

Adapted Physical Education Teacher at Barnstable Public Schools

Life Consultant and Team Leader at Aspire of Illinois

Marketing and Membership Manager at Gull Lake Country Club

Physical Education Teacher at Academia Los Pinares

Physical Education Teacher at Birmingham Public Schools

Physical Education Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Grand Haven Area Public Schools

Teacher at Fruitport Community Schools

Teacher at Grand Haven Public Schools

Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Upward Bound Advisor at University of North Dakota
 

Back to top

Practice of Teaching

1st Grade Teacher at Lakeview School District

5th Grade Teacher at Lawton Community Schools

Analyst I at Bronson

Early Childhood Special Education Paraprofessional at Wyoming Public Schools

Interventionist at Buchanan Middle School

Kindergarten Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Lab Preschool Instructor at Grand Rapids Community College

Lead Teacher at Allegan Area Education Service Agency

Lead Trainer and Educator at iScribeMD

Preschool Instructional Coach at Calhoun ISD

Teacher at Battle Creek Public Schools

Teacher at Choice School Associates

Teacher at Comstock Park Public Schools

Teacher at Great Start Readiness Program

Teacher at Harper Creek Community Schools

Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Teacher at National Heritage Academies

Teacher at Paw Paw Public Schools

Technology Coach/Teacher at Holy Trinity Catholic School

Back to top

Recreation

Account Executive at Delaware 87ers

Assistant Athletic Director at Hope College

Assistant Football Coach at John Carroll University

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach at Kalamazoo College

Assistant to the Athletic Director for Academic Services at Eureka College

Athletic Trainer at Western Michigan University

Camp and Family Program Coordinator at YMCA

Coordinator of Competitive Sports at Wichita State University

Cornerback at NFL

Director at Northport Point Camp

Director of Football Operations at WMU Athletics Department

Director of Operations at Metaball Fitness Systems

Event Marketing Training Camp Intern at The Atlanta Falcons

Fitness Sales Associate at Orange Theory Fitness

General Manager at Kalamazoo Cobras

Guest Service Agent at Wyndham Vacation Rentals North America

Head Coach at Dalzell Coaching

Inside Sales Executive/Intern Coordinator at Kalamazoo Growlers Baseball

International Program Officer at Colleagues International

Life Enrichment Assistant at Independence Village of Brighton Valley

Marketing Consultant/Recruiter at SCR Development

Membership Manager at Potawatomi Zoological Society

Park Manager at Comstock Parks and Recreation

Park Ranger (Interpretation) at National Park Service

Physical Education Teacher and Coach at Gobles Public Schools

Recreation Counselor at AmeriCorps

Recruiting Coordinator and Assistant Baseball Coach at Kalamazoo College

Recruitment and Outreach Officer at WMU College of Aviation

Swim Instructor at Portage YMCA

Video Coordinator at Northern Kentucky University

Youth Development Professional at Boys and Girls Club 

Back to top

Secondary Education

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher at Elkhart Schools

7th Grade Science Teacher at Warsaw Community School District

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher at Douglas County School District

After School Care Director at St. Monica Catholic School

At-Risk Interventionist at Portage Central High School

CIS Instructor at Tech Center

Co-Owner at Daily Consulting

Director of the Learning Center at Portage Public Schools

Educational Specialist at Let’s Talk About It CMH

English Teacher at Baltimore County Public Schools

GIS Specialist at Western Land

High School English Teacher at Gull Lake

High School Math Teacher at Greenville Public Schools

Long-Term Substitute at Bangor High School

Long-Term Substitute Teacher at PESG

Math Teacher at Coronado High School

Permanent Sub/Office Aide at Parchment High School

Social Studies Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

Spanish Teacher at Grand River Preparatory High School

Special Education Paraprofessional at Child Discovery Center

Substitute Teacher at EDUStaff

Teacher at Charleston County School District

Teacher at Dysart Unified School District

Teacher at Elkhart Community Schools

Teacher at Gull Lake High School

Teacher at Pittsford High School

Teacher at South Canton Scholars Academy

Teacher at Yuma Union High School District

World History Teacher at Kofa High School, AZ

Back to top

Social Studies: Secondary Education

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher at Douglas County School District

At-Risk Interventionist at Portage Central High School

GIS Specialist at Western Land

Social Studies Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

Special Education Paraprofessional at Child Discovery Center

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Teacher at Charleston County School District

Teacher at Pittsford High School

Teacher at South Canton Scholars Academy

Teacher at Yuma Union High School District

World History Teacher at Kofa High School, AZ

Back to top

Sociocultural Studies of Education

Administrative Assistant at The Ministry of Education, Bhutan

CSL Program Coordinator at American Education Institute

ESL English Professor at Hainan College of Foreign Studies

Immigration Advisor at WMU

Organizational Development Consultant at Spectrum Health

Outreach Coordinator at WMU

Sales at Johnson and Johnson Japan

Teacher, Theatre Improv and Scriptwriting at KRESA

Writing Center Supervisor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Back to top

Special Education

Director at Martin Public Schools

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Elementary Resource Room Teacher (Special Ed) at Sturgis Public Schools

Elementary Teacher at Sturgis Public Schools

Head Counselor at The Fowler Center

High School Special Education Teacher at Charles County Public Schools

Intern Teacher at Gull Lake Community Schools

K–3 Self-Contained Special Education Teacher at Trailside Point Elementary School

K–8 Resource Room Teacher at Avondale Elementary School District

Kindergarten Teacher at Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Long-Term Substitute Math Teacher at National Heritage Academies

Math Interventionist at Gull Lake Community Schools

Moderate Cognitive Impairment Teacher at WoodsEdge Learning Center

Orientation and Mobility and Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Livonia Public Schools

Principal at Montcalm Area ISD

Principal at St. Joseph County ISD

Special Education Substitute Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Cadillac Area Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Hartford Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Special Education Teacher at Plainwell Public Schools

Substitute Teacher at PESG

Teacher at Ohio Virtual Academy

Title 1 Interventionist at J.A. Lanigan Elementary School

Back to top

College of Engineering and Applied Sciences

Aerospace  |  Chemical  Civil  Computer  |  Computer Science  |  Construction  |   Electrical  Engineering Design Technology  |  Engineering Management  |  Engineering Management Technology  |  Graphic and Printing Science  |  Industrial  |  Manufacturing  |  Manufacturing Engineering Technology  |  Mechanical  |  Paper 

Aerospace Engineering

2LT Corps of Engineers

2LT, Medical Service Corps at USAF

Account Manager at Rockwell Automation

Advanced Design Engineer at Cessna Aircraft

Applications Engineer (Compressor Gas Seals) at Flowserve

Body Component Engineer at Chrysler

CAD Technician at Stryker

Design Engineer at Aerotek/Valiant International

Design Engineer at Getman

Engineer at Intertek

Engineer/Scientist Level 1 at Aerospace Testing Alliance

Engineering Production Support at Cessna Aviation

Manufacturing Engineer at Hexcel

Manufacturing Management at National Gypsum

Mechanical/Structural Engineer at Gulfstream Aerospace

OBD Reliability Engineer at Aerotek

Process Engineer at Denso Manufacturing Michigan

Product Data Management Analyst at Chrysler

Product Development Engineer at Micro-LAM

Product Engineer at G.W. Lisk

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Research and Development Engineer at Viking

Research Assistant at Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Rotation Engineer at Williams International

System Design Engineer at SecurAlarm Systems

Test Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Thermal Performance Engineer at Nissan

Transmission Calibration Engineer at G-Tec Truck Equipment

Validation Engineer at Tenneco Automotive

Back to top

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Application Engineer at Tesa Tape

Auto-CAD Technician at Engineering Plus

Chemical Engineer Rotational Position at MeadWestVaco

Design Analysis I at Thermaltech Engineering

Distillation Formulator at WILD Flavors

Environmental and Process Engineer at Georgia-Pacific

Global Paint Launch Engineer at Ford

Lead Test Technician at Stryker

Liquid Production Engineer at Perrigo

Manufacturing Engineer Intern at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Operational Engineer at Pratt Industries

Paint Technical Representative at Abednego Environmental Services

Pharmacy Technician at Walgreens

Process Control Engineer at Georgia Pacific

Process Engineer at Appvion

Process Engineer at Kalsec

Process Engineer at Kimberly Clark

Process Engineer at Stryker

Process Engineer I at Sonoco

Process Specialist at Intel

Production Engineer at Perrigo

Safety Engineer at J Rettenmaier

Solutions Engineer at Armstrong International

Special Projects Coordinator at Examination Management Services

Staff Validation Engineer at Performance Validation

Tech Service Engineer at Enthone

Technical Service Representative at Huntsman 

Back to top

Civil Engineering

Architectural Drafter at Nehil Sivak Structural Engineering

Assistant Engineer at City of Grand Rapids

Associate Civil Design Engineer at Dow Corning

Associate Design Engineer at Nucor Building Systems

Business Analyst at P Wolfe Consultants

Civil Engineer at Berrien County Road Commission

Civil Engineer at TEG Engineering

Civil Engineer at Walbridge

Civil Engineer I at Bono Consulting Civil Engineers

Construction Engineer at Spicer Group

Construction Manager at FLH Remodeling and Construction Services

Construction Project Engineer at Miller-Davis

Cost Segregation Engineer at Plante Moran

Design Engineer at Gourdie Fraser

Design Engineer at Nello

Design Engineer at Spicer Group

Design Engineer at Zeeland Truss and Components

Designer at Sigma Technologies

EIT Land Development at Kimley-Horn and Associates

Engineer at Iraqi Government

Engineer at Michigan Gas Utilities

Engineer at Wolverine Crane

Engineer in Training at Hurley and Stewart

Engineer in Training at Wightman & Associates Land Surveying

Entry Level Civil Engineering at People Infra LLC

Entry Level Traffic Engineer at AECOM
 

Field Engineer at Aristeo Construction

Field Engineer at CODELPA, Dominican Republic

Field Engineer at Kiewit

Field Engineer at Wharton-Smith

Field Engineer at Whiting-Turner

Junior Engineer at Vision Square

Project Coordinator at Walbridge

Project Engineer at GE Johnson

Project Engineer at Miller-Davis

Project Engineer at Odebecht

Project Engineer at Skillman

Project Manager at ARCO National Construction

Project Manager at The Ministry of Education, Saudi Arabia

Self-Employed Construction Engineer

Senior Engineering Technician at Driesenga & Associates

Site Administrative Manager at Therrestra, Jamaica

Site Engineer at Future Consult

Staff Engineer at Fishbeck Thompson Carr & Huber

Staff Engineer at SME USA

Structural Engineer at JDH Engineering

Structural Engineer at Johnson Systems

Structural Engineer in Training at Prein and Newhof

Systems Analyst at Petadigit

Testing Technician at Soils and Structures

Transportation Engineer at AECOM

Transportation Engineer at Michigan Department of Transportation

Truss/EWP Technician at Zeeland Truss and Components

Back to top

Computer Engineering

Associate Engineer at United Technologies

Design Engineer at Stryker

Developer at Nexient

Electrical Systems Engineer at Honda Motors

Electronic Design Engineer at Gentex

Embedded Software Engineer at Ford

Engineering at Diagnostic Systems Associates

Faculty at Taif University

Junior Engineer at Brown Manufacturing Group

Product Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Software Developer/Network Technician at Level Data

Software Developer at Thompson Reuters

Software Development Intern at Gordon Food Service

Software Engineer at Commvault

Software Engineer at Gentex

Software Engineer/HDL Coder at Math Works

Sr. Design Engineer at Stryker

Systems Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Visiting Professor at Pacific Lutheran University

Back to top

Computer Science

Application Developer at Experis

Application Developer at Forensic Fluids Laboratories

Application Developer at Naturipe Farms

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate IT Project Manager at Kellogg

CNC Operator at Michigan Precision Tool and Engineering

Consultant at Sogeti

Data Analyst at Whirlpool

Database Consultant at Teradata

Database Developer at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Developer at Level Data

Developer at Nexient

Front-End Developer Intern at Quicken Loans

Guardian Consultant at Dynatrace

Information Technology Development Program Participant at Eaton

iOS Software Engineer at Maestro

Junior Developer at Systems in Motion

Junior Software Engineer at TGW Systems

Managing Partner/CEO/Software Dev at LbKStudios

Network Engineer at Eimo Technologies

Network Operations Engineer at Apple

Programmer Analyst at HCL Global Systems

Programmer Analyst at Think It Technologies

Programmer at Basic HR Solutions

Security/Firewalls System Administration at Linkpro Technologies

Self-Employed Technology Consultant

Senior Software Engineer at Tabner Solutions

Site Reliability Engineer at Apple

Software Consultant at Dynatrace

Software Developer at Scope Services

Software Developer at WMU

Software Developer at Zuven Technologies

Software Engineer at Altarum Institute

Software Engineer at AmTrust Financial Services

Software Engineer at Cincinnati Test System

Software Engineer at Elettric 80

Software Engineer at Globe3 Systems, Malaysia

Software Engineer at iyeTek at LexisNexis

Software Engineer at Pushbullet

Software Engineer at Radius Info Systems

Technical Support Tier 1 at Message Express Internet

Web Application Developer at Elexicon

Web Developer at Perrigo 

Back to top

Construction

Chief Executive Officer at Soluciones Electricas y Mecanicas HADOM (SEYMEH)

Production Engineer/Civil Engineer at Reyes Group

Project Engineer at DPR Construction

Back to top

Electrical 

ADAS Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Application Engineer Infotainment at Clarion

Assistant Professor at Aljouf University

Associate Test Engineer at Molex

Calibration Technician at Eaton

Circuit Engineer at Consumers Energy

Control System Trainee at LHPU, LHP Engineering Solution

Controls Engineer at AAM

Controls Engineer at Eaton

Controls Engineer at JR Automation

Controls Engineer at RWS Design and Controls

Controls Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Core EDS Product Design and Release Engineer at Ford Motor Company

Customer Service and Infrastructure at Consumers Energy

Design Engineer at Walker Parking Consultants

Design/Analysis Electrical Engineer at ThermalTech Engineering

Durability Electrical Engineer at Chelsea Proving Grounds

Electrical Engineer at GMS, Iraq

Electrical Engineer at Nexteer Automotive

Electrical Engineer at DENSO

Electrical Engineer at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Electrical Engineer at Orion Engineering

Electrical Engineer at Tellon Trading

Electrical Engineer Intern at TARDEC

Electrical Network Planning Engineer at Saudi Electricity Company

Electrical Project Engineer at Bellisio Foods

Electrical Test Engineer at General Motors

Engineer at Advanced Electronics, Saudi Arabia

Engineer at Magna International

Engineering Tech. Analyst II at Consumers Energy

Infotainment Test Engineer at Pi Square Technologies

JAVA Programmer Analyst at MIIT Solutions

Junior Programmer at Epique Systems

Network Engineer at G3 Infoteck IT Solutions

Network Engineer at Invensys

Powertrain Controls Engineer at Eaton

Principal Electrical Engineer at Elecyr

Process Engineer at Graphic Packaging

Product Development Engineer at Raytheon Missile Systems

Product Development Engineer at ZF TRW Automotive

Program Analyst at HCL Global Systems

Programmer Analyst at KET Systems

Programmer Analyst at Keypixel Software Solutions

Quality Assurance Engineer at Stryker

Software Development/Design Engineer at Caterpillar

Software Engineer at AR Solutions

Software Engineer at HCL Global Systems

Software Engineer at Vision Square

Systems Analyst at AG Technologies

Systems Engineer at ZF TRW Automotive

Systems Test Engineer at General Motors

Technician at Whirlpool 
 

Back to top

Engineering Design Technology

Application Engineer at Metrologic Group

Concept Programmer at Armstrong International

Design Engineer at Getman

Design Engineer at Laser Precision

Design Engineer at Shape

Engineer at Neo Manufacturing

Facilities Project Engineer Associate at MPI Research

Industrial Systems Product Engineer

Manufacturing Engineer at Magna: AIM Systems

Master Designer at Eaton

Product Design Engineer at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Product Design Engineer at Gast Manufacturing

Product Design Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Product Design Engineer at SRG Global

Product Engineer at Haworth

Production Control/Material Planner at Boroughs

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Quality Engineer at Metal Technologies

Quality Engineer Intern at Mann+Hummel

Senior Drafter/Designer at Whirlpool

Solutions Engineer at Panasonic Factory Solutions of America

Special Product Designer at Steelcase 

Back to top

Engineering Management

Assistant Project Controls Specialist at Burns & McDonnell

Co-Founder at Green Door Distilling Company

Continuous Improvement Engineer/Group Leader at Perrigo

Engineering Manager at Brawn Mixer

Industrial Engineer at Getman

Industrial Engineering Intern at Tenneco Automotive

Mechanical Engineer at Kaiser Aluminum

Procurement Engineer at Hewlett-Packard

Program Manager at Magna International

Quality Control Engineer at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Quality Engineer at Pridgeon and Clay

R&D Project Manager at Stryker

Senior Design Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Senior Engineer at Eaton

Senior Process Engineer at Pfizer

Supplier Development Quality Engineer at Stryker 

Back to top

Engineering Management Technology

Application Engineer at NSK

Assembly Process Engineer at Magna International

Construction Engineer at Spicer Group

Consulting Manager at Auditrax

Controls Engineer at E-Motion Controls

Cost and Concept Engineer at JR Automation

Engineer Officer at United States Army

Manufacturing Engineer at Ford Motor Company

Manufacturing Engineer at Landscape Forms

Manufacturing Engineer at TH Plastics

Product Engineer at Flexfab

Project Coordinator at StructureTec

Project Engineer at Bastian Solutions

Project Manager at Filtra-Systems

Quality Engineer at DENSO

Quality Engineer at TH Plastic

Back to top

Graphic and Printing Science

Corporate Trainee at Quad/Graphics Printing

Customer Service Representative at Fusion Flexo

Digital Prepress Operator at EPI Marketing Services

Flexographic/Process Specialist at Great Lakes Label

Improvement Specialist at Wikoff Color

Leadership Development Associate at EGT Printing Solutions

Managed Print Services Specialist at All Copy Products

Multi-Channel Marketing Specialist at Perrigo

Print Management Trainee at Manufacturing

Production Supervisor Associate at Graphic Packaging International

Quality Assurance Specialist at Meridian Health Plan

Service Professional at Pharmaceutical Packaging 

Back to top

Industrial Engineering

Capacity Management Engineer at Denso Manufacturing Michigan

Controls Engineer at Nextek Power Systems

Engineer at Lincoln Electric

Engineer/Supply Chain Management Specialist at Kohler

Formulation Operator/IE Apprentice at Pfizer

Foundry Engineer at Denison Industries

Industrial Engineer at Applied IE

Industrial Engineer at Benteler Automotive

Industrial Engineer at Gentex

Industrial Engineering Consultant at Shape Manufacturing

Lean Engineer at Johnson Controls

Manufacturing Engineer at Cosma Casting of Magna International

Manufacturing Engineer at Fema Corporation

Manufacturing Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Manufacturing Engineer at Piston Group

Operation Manager at Pacific Rim Foods

Operations Coordinator at General Motors

Platoon Leader at Army National Guard

Process Engineer, Supply Chain Solutions at Dealer Tire

Process Engineer at Denso Manufacturing Michigan

Process Engineer at Spectrum Health

Production/Application Engineer at Geislinger

Production Engineer at AAM

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at BCE

Project Engineer at Chemico Systems

Project Engineer at G.A. Richards

Quality Engineer at LG Chem

Sales Engineer at Rockwell Automation

Sales Engineer at Toyoda Machinery USA

SCM Project Management at Eaton

Self-Employed Project Manager

Senior Business Analyst at Kellogg

Senior Manufacturing Engineer at Stryker

Student Records Senior Functional Analyst at Grand Rapids Community College

Technical Sales/Process Development Engineer at Separation Solutions

Back to top

Manufacturing Engineering

Casting Engineer at Asama Coldwater Manufacturing

Manufacturing Engineer at Aerotek

Manufacturing Engineer at AAM

Manufacturing Process Engineer at TI Automotive

Project Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Quality Engineer at EJ USA

Back to top

Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Associate Quality Engineer at Fabri-Kal

Engineer at Johnson Controls

Foundry Engineer at Brembo North America

Manufacturing Engineer at Johnson Controls

Mechanical Engineer at Innotec

Process Engineer at Betz Industries

Process Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Process Engineer at TRMI

Product Development Engineer at SRG Global

Production Engineer at Michigan Automotive Compressors

Production Engineer at Systex Products
 

Production Unit Leader at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

Project Engineer at Mann+Hummel

Project Engineer at Sturgis Molded Products

Project Engineer at SunMed

Quality Engineer at AAM

Quality Engineer at Magna International

Quality Lab Supervisor at Brembo North America

Supplier Quality Engineer at Michigan Automotive Compressor

Back to top

Mechanical Engineering

Analyst at Kyyba

Assistant Program Manager at Hitachi

AutoCAD Technician at Potapa

Control Systems Engineer at General Motors

Design Engineer at Dane Systems

Design Engineer at Getman

Design Engineer at Hart and Cooley

Design Release Engineer at General Motors

Engineer at Whirlpool

Engineer I at Consumers Energy

Head Supervisor at GDK Enterprises

Lean Engineering Trainee at Parker Hannifin

Maintenance Supervisor at Chrysler

Manufacturing Engineer at Lockheed Martin

Material and Process Engineer I at Boeing

Mechanical Design Engineer at Dane Systems

Mechanical Designer at Kingscott Architecture

Mechanical Engineer at DCS

Mechanical Engineer at Hooker DeJong

Mechanical Engineer at JR Automation

Mechanical Engineer at Leco

Mechanical Engineer at Parker Hannifin

Mold and Die Design Engineer at Denso

Plant Engineer at Advanced Architectural Products

Powertrain Thermal Mgmt Systems Engineer at FCA

Powertrain Torque Control Calibration at FCA

Principal Engineer at Stryker

Product Design Engineer at L-3 Communications

Product Development Engineer at FCA

Product Engineer at Armstrong International

Product Engineer at Ficosa

Product Engineer at Johnson Controls

Product Engineer at TK Holdings

Production Supervisor at American Axle

Production Support Engineer at Gentex

Project Engineer at Greening Testing Laboratories

Project Engineer at Summit Polymers

Project Engineer at Detroit Engineered Products

R&D Engineer at American Green Technology

Research and Development Engineer at Flowserve

Research and Development Engineer at Viking

Research Associate at Penn State University

Rotational Program at RockTenn

Sales Engineer at Windy City Representatives

Senior Pipeline Engineer at Sunoco Logistics

Senior Product Design Engineer at Gentex

Senior Sales Manager at Kongsberg Automotive

Special Product Design Engineer at Steelcase

Quality Engineer at Stryker

Telecom VPI Engineer at Cummins

Back to top

Paper Engineering

Applications Engineer at Albany International

Assistant Professor at University Wisconsin–Stevens Points

Engineer at SCA Tissue

Entry Level Engineer at Domtar

Ink Chemist at Penn Color

Ink Chemist at Siegwerk

Postdoctoral Fellow at North Carolina State University

Printing Process Engineer at Gemalto

Printing Process Engineer at Gemalto

Process Engineer at Appvion

Process Engineer at Domtar

Process Engineer at Neenah Paper

Process Engineer at Paperlogic

Process Engineer at ProEdge

Process Engineer at Verso Paper

Product Engineer at Inland

Research and Development at York Wallcoverings

Research and Development at York Wallcoverings

Research Chemist at Loparex

Back to top

College of Fine Arts

Art  |  Dance  |  Graphic Design  | Music  |  Music Education  |  Music Therpy  |  Theatre

Art

Adjunct Faculty at Lansing Community College

Art Teacher at Byron Center Public Schools

Art Teacher at Hamadeh Educational Services

Artist and Art Educator at Lakeview Middle School

Ceramic Technician at Kalamazoo Institute of Arts

Collections Intern at Gerald R. Ford Presidential Museum

Drum Tech at Mattawan High School

Elementary Art Teacher at Parchment Public Schools

Events Coordinator at Henderson Castle

Executive Director at Fair Food Matters

Exhibitions Coordinator at the Live Coal Gallery

Fashion Photography at Consumer Reports

Graphic Designer and Production Specialist at Fast Signs

Graphic Designer at Kingscott Associates

Marketing Analyst at J.M. Smucker

Self-Employed Graphic Designer

Self-Employed Photographer

Self-Employed Visual Artist

Teacher Aide at Discovery Center

Tutor at Sylvan Learning Systems

Vice President at Don's Dock

Weekend Gallery Coordinator at Artlink

Back to top

Dance

5th Grade Teacher

Company Director at Xtreme Dance Sports

Dance Instructor/Assistant Rehearsal Director at Dancenter North

Director of Camp Operations at JazzyKat

Kids Club Caregiver at Chicago Athletic Club

Marketing Assistant at The School at Steps on Broadway

Marketing Assistant at Zoeller Media Sales

Professional Dancer/Dance Teacher 

Back to top

Graphic Design

Art Director at Aisle Rocket Studios

Graphic Design Intern at Driven Solutions

Graphic Design Intern at Imagination Labs

Graphic Design Intern at Landor Associates

Graphic Designer and Account Manager at AR Marketing

Graphic Designer at April Sova Design

Graphic Designer at MarketLab

Graphic Designer at Optimal Solutions

Graphic Designer at West Hills Athletic Club

Graphic Designer/Marketing Specialist at Jaqua Realtors

Graphic/Production Designer at Newell Rubbermaid

Marketing Associate at Lakewood Center for the Arts

Point-of-Sale Graphic Designer at Imperial Beverage

Self-Employed Freelance Designer

Store Graphic Artist at Whole Foods Market

Back to top

Music

4th/5th Grade Strings Teacher at Foundation Academy Charter Schools

Administrative Assistant at Idyllwild Arts Academy

Associate Choir Director at Mater Dei High School

Brass Instructor at Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra

Class Piano Coordinator at Western Michigan University

Director of Bands at Douglas County High School

Events and Operations Associate at Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings

Freelance Accompanist at Evola Music

Freelance Bassist, Producer and Engineer

Freelance Musician and Private Brass Instructor

Operations Coordinator at The Gilmore International Keyboard Festival

Orchestral Librarian at Battle Creek Symphony

Pianist at Iroquois Hotel

Secondary Education Teacher

Self-Employed Accompanist

Self-Employed Audio Engineer

Self-Employed Violin/Viola Teacher and Section Violinist

Singer for Band 'Outlaws & Angels'

Vocal Accompanist

Vocalist at First Presbyterian Church

Voice Instructor at Expressions Music Academy

Back to top

Music Education

4th/5th Grade Strings Teacher at Foundation Academy

Band and Choir Director at Quincy Community Schools

Choir Director at Arts Academy in the Woods

Choral Director at Grand Rapids Christian Schools

Director of Bands at Three Rivers Community Schools

Instrumental Music Teacher at Wayne-Westland Schools

Marching Visual Technician at Otsego Bands

Music Director at Battle Creek Academy

Music Educator at Vista Del Sur Elementary

Music Teacher at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Orchestra Director at Kentwood Public Schools

Outreach Coordinator at YMCA

Self-Employed Voice and Piano Instructor, Choir Director

Woodwind Instructor/Technician at Crawford AuSable 

Back to top

Music Therapy

Music and Art Teacher at Allegan Public Schools

Music Therapist at Behavior Services and Therapy

Music Therapist at Clark Retirement Community

Music Therapist at Helping Hand Center

Music Therapist at Meaningful Day Services

Music Therapist at Metro Music Therapy

Music Therapist at MSU Community Music School

Music Therapist at Orlando Health

Music Therapist at State of Michigan

Music Therapist at Winter Park Memorial Hospital

Music Therapist at WMU

Music Therapy Fellow at UM Health System

Owner at Southwest Michigan Music Therapy

Self-Employed Musician, Music Therapist, and Music Teacher

Therapy Aide at Rainier State School

Back to top

Theatre

Actor at Paramount Theatre

Actor at Timberlake Playhouse

Actor at Windy City Players

Associate Resident Company Member at Playhouse in The Square in Memphis TN

Box Office Intern at The Glimmerglass Festival

Group Sales Account Executive at Olympia Entertainment: Fox Theatre

Marketing Intern at RSI Logistics

Master Carpenter at Hope College

Prince Charming, Jafar, Scar, and US Flynn Rider at Disney Cruise Line

Sales and Promotion Specialist at Zipfizz

Self-Employed Lighting Designer/Programmer

Technical Director at NBS Productions

Back to top

Haworth College of Business

Accountancy  |  Advertising and Promotion  |  MBA  |  CIS  |  eBusiness Marketing  | Economics  |  Finance  |  Food Marketing  |  General Business  |  HR  |  ISM  |  Management  |  Marketing  |  Sales and Business Marketing 

Accountancy

Account Analyst at Mercedes-Benz Financial Services

Account Payable Clerk at ZTE USA

Accountant at BDO USA, LLP

Accountant at Biocrede

Accountant at China Civil Engineering Group

Accountant at H&S Companies

Accountant at Hi-Lex Controls

Accountant at mPower Innovations

Accountant at Rowley, Bushue & Company

Accountant at Valley Oak Financial

Accounting Associate at American International Foods

Accounting Clerk at Bleistahl North America

Accounting Staff at Vertex Management

Accounts Payable Associate at Avfuel

Accounts Payable Associate at Wirtz Beverage Group

Administrative Assistant at Zhang Financial

Associate Accountant at Dow Chemical

Assurance Associate at Plante Moran

Assurance Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Assurance Staff at Ernst & Young

Auditing at Unified Examiners

Auditor 9 at the State of Michigan Office of the Auditor General

Auditor at Rehmann

Auditor/CPA at Crowe Horwath

CFO at I-Deal Optics Holdings

Compliance Specialist at Omni Credit Union

Controller in Training at Serra Automotive

Cost Analyst Associate at Parker Hannifin

Data Integrity Analyst at American Axle

Default Specialist at PNC Bank

Distributor Reporting Coordinator at Stryker

E-3 and Advanced Electronic Computer Field

E-3 CTN US Navy

Finance Analyst at 3Eye Technologies

Finance Development Program at Whirlpool

Financial Analyst at Stryker

Financial Planning Senior Analyst at Eaton

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Income Audit Supervisor at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Manager at Gull Lake View Golf Club and Resort

Manufacturers’ Representative at AutoRep Sales

Payroll Processor at Davis and Associates Accounting

Product Costing Analyst at Dart Container

Profit Planning Specialist at Denso

Reporting Accountant at University of Michigan

Retirement Plan Service Representative at Gasaway

Scan Based Trade Analyst at Perfection Bakeries

Senior Administrative Assistant at WMU

Software Asset Analyst at Zoetis

Staff Accountant at Bottleneck Management

Staff Accountant at Brink, Key & Chludzinski

Staff Accountant at Cole Gavlas

Staff Accountant at Gordon Advisors

Staff Accountant at Great Expressions Dental Centers

Staff Accountant at Jansen Valk Thompson Reahm

Staff Accountant at Mayville Engineering

Staff Accountant at Plante Moran

Staff Accountant at Ullrey & Company

Staff Auditor at Plante Moran

Tax Accountant at Plante Moran

Tax Associate at KPMG US

Tax Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers

Tax Services at PricewaterhouseCoopers 

Back to top

Advertising and Promotion

Advertising Project Manager at Creative Circle

Assistant Account Executive at Team Detroit

Assistant Account Executive at Universal McCann

Assistant Account Manager at VML

Assistant Brand Planner at Carat/The Story Lab

Assistant Reporting Media Planner at Duffey Petrosky

Associate Recruiter at Signature Consultants

Associate at Universal McCann

Automotive Account Executive at MLive Media Group

Business Development Associate at PolyVista

Digital Marketing Consultant at Shift Digital

Digital Media Specialist at Vail

Event Planner at The Intersection

Event Planning at The Moveable Feast

Executive Team Lead at Target

Field Sales Representative at MAX Technical Sales

International Account Executive at Mediabrands Publishing

Junior Advertising Project Manager at Leo Burnett Worldwide

Junior Art Director/Production Artist at Real Integrated

Marketing and Event Coordinator at Wiley’s Finest Alaskan Fish Oil

Marketing Coordinator Associate at Lakeview Hills Golf Resort

Marketing Intern at Queer Theatre Kalamazoo

Media Associate at Starcom MediaVest Group

Media Sales Assistant at Cox Media Group

Media Strategist at Omnicom Media Group

Programmatic Advertising Analyst at Spark SMG

Programmatic Analyst at DigitasLBi

Self-Employed Hair Blogger/Vlogger at Nae2Curly

SEO Analyst at Leo Burnett Worldwide

Back to top

Business Administration (MBA)

Account Consultant at Cardinal Health

Accountant at G.A. Richards Group

Accountant at Tillers International

Accounts Receivable Specialist at TH Plastics

Assistant Director at WMU

Assistant to Director at Chain Drug Marketing

Associate Manager at Kellogg

Associate Portfolio Manager at Northern Trust

Auto Physical Damage Adjuster at Farmers Insurance

Brand Manager at Kellogg

Business Intelligence and Global IT at Stryker

Chief Operating Officer at Properties Management

Client Manager at Nielsen

Community Development Manager at Experience GR

Compensation Analyst at Stryker

Consultant at TEKSystems

Consulting Specialist at Gabinete de Coordinación de Políticas Sociales, Dominican Republic

Coordinator of Medical Records at Unified Clinics

Customer Support Representative at Hainan Airline

Design Engineer at GE

Director, Pharmacy Managed Care at Meijer

Director at Aramark Healthcare

Director of Marketing at Newmind Group

Director of Operations at Spectrum Health

Director of Retail Strategy at Lake MI Credit Union

Encapsulation Engineer at Perrigo

Engineering Manager at Eaton

Engineering Sub-Section Manager at GE Aviation

Financial Advisor at Taos Global Group

Financial Analyst at Kellogg

Financial Institution Examiner at State of Michigan

Financial Systems Supervisor at Kalamazoo County

First Officer at Skywest Airlines

Forecast Analyst at Gordon Food Service

General Accountant at Tubelite

Global Trade Analyst at Amway

Insurance Agent at Cottingham Agency

IT Process Manager at Sensormatic Dominicana

Lean Manufacturing Engineer at Summit Polymers

Loss and Fraud Analyst at PNC Bank

Manager, Global Brand Communications at Steelcase

Manager at Blue Care Network

Marketing Specialist at Whirlpool

Metrics Analyst at PNC Bank

National Account Manager at Dart Container

National Account Manager at Verizon Wireless

Navigation Data Analyst at GE Aviation

Operation Manager at Pacific Rim Foods

Operations Financial Analyst III at Perrigo

Patient Finance System Specialist at Spectrum Health

Plant Quality Manager at Parker Hannifin

Portfolio Manager at Fifth Third Bank

Process Improvement Lead at Otsego Paper

Program Manager at Ford

Project Manager at Dow Chemical

Project Manager at Spectrum Health

Quality Engineer at Summit Polymers

Relationship Service Coordinator at Greenleaf Trust

Sales, Account Manager at Wynalda Packaging

Scientist at Thermo Fisher Scientific

Self-Employed Human Intelligence Worker

Senior Account Manager at Edify North

Senior Accountant at Jansen Valk Thompson Reahm

Senior Accountant at Parker Hannifin

Senior Analyst at Eaton

Senior Buyer/Planner at Parker Aerospace

Senior Engineering & Operations Manager at Stryker

Senior Financial Analyst at Magna Mirrors

Senior Pricing Analyst at Stryker

Senior Reimbursement Analyst at Spectrum Health

Supply Chain Analyst at Stryker

Territory Manager at Mohawk Industries

Underwriter II at United Shore

Vice President of Sales at McKesson 

Back to top

Computer Information Systems

2LT US Army

Associate Applications Engineer at Steelcase

Associate Database and SAP Administrator at Steelcase

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate Software Developer at Auto-Owners Insurance

Associate Technical Analyst at Consumers Energy

Branch Manager at Johnson Agency

Cost Analyst Associate at Parker Hannifin

Database Administrator/Analyst at WMU Facilities Management IT

Engineer at ITS Partners

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain at General Motors

Helpdesk Analyst at Foss Maritime

IT Specialist at Scott Felder Homes

IT Technician at Bell’s Brewery

Junior Application Developer at CGI Federal

Junior Business Analyst at Stryker

Lending Services Default Specialist III at PNC Bank

Line Service Technician at South Haven Regional Airport

Logistics Analyst at Sumika Polymers North America

Malware/Site Analyst at The Media Trust

Mobile Developer at SalesPad

Professional Technical Support at CSC

Program Analyst at the Defense Logistics Agency

Recruiter at Swoon Technology Resources

Sales and Marketing Associate at HMScreening

Systems Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Technical Business Analyst I at Bronson

Technician at RX Optical

Technology Services Engineer at EStreet Communications

Back to top

eBusiness Marketing

Account Executive at Zones

Customer Marketing at Kellogg

Email Marketing Coordinator at Notions Marketing

Intern CORE Communications at Quicken Loans

Prepress Specialist at EPI Marketing Services

Sales Executive at MSDSonline

Self-Employed Digital Marketing Consultant

Social Media Manager at NMS Healthcare

Traffic Coordinator at Comcast Spotlight

Back to top

Economics in Business

Assistant Manager at Edward Rose and Sons

Broker in Training at Marcus & Millichap

Business Analyst at Deloitte in Brazil

Funding Auditor at Bridge Personnel Services

Purchasing/Sales Specialist at Plastikon

Research Assistant at NORC

Research Associate at J.D. Power and Associates

Back to top

Finance

Account Manager at Optio Data

Administrative Assistant/Project Accountant at Moore Electrical Service

Billing Specialist at Holland Home Inspections

Business Development Representative at NetSuite

Business Metrics Analyst at Quicken Loans

Cash Flow Insight Specialist at PNC Bank

Claims Assistant at Frankenmuth Mutual Insurance

Committee Member at Project ONE

Compliance Specialist at OMNI Community Credit Union

Consumer Risk Analyst at Ally Financial Services

Corps Member at City Year

Cost Control Coordinator at Walbridge

Customer Care at PNC Bank

Financial Analyst at Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Financial Analyst at MarketSource

Financial Planner at The Retirement Wealth Management

Financial Services Representative at Educational Community Credit Union

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Group Sales Manager at Bass Pro Shops

Investment Service at Kellogg Community Credit Union

Junior Analyst at Greenleaf Trust

Lease Operation Specialist at Ally Financial

Liability Claims Adjuster at Cherokee Insurance

Logistics Coordinator at MidLink Logistics

Manufacturers’ Representative at AutoRep Sales

Marketing and Directing Manager at American Diamond Importers

Marketing Database Specialist at Four Winds Casino

Merchandise Analyst at Kohl’s

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

Owner at Mite-E Exterminating

Personal Banker at JPMorgan Chase

Sales at Command Transportation

Shared Service Specialist at Whirlpool

Staff Accountant at Southwestern Michigan College

Staff at Plante Moran

Student Recruiter at Northwestern Mutual

Tax Associate at KPMG US

Team Assistant at Central Bank, Dominican Republic

Wealth Management Advisor at Plante Moran 

Back to top

Food and Consumer Package Goods Marketing

Assistant Category Analyst at Constellation Brands

Associate Business Development Manager at Daymon Worldwide

Business Development Specialist at Advantage Sales and Marketing

Category Analysis at S.C. Johnson

Category Leadership Analyst at Kraft Heinz

Category Management Analyst at Chattem

Category Management and Trade Solutions at S.C. Johnson

Category Manager at Advantage Sales and Marketing

Consumer Product Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Director of Marketing Michigan at Forensic Fluids Laboratories

Emerging Leader Program Associate at KeHE Distributors

Executive Secretary, Advanced Innovation at Kellogg

Field Sales Representative at Kind Healthy Snacks

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

Management Trainee at Jewel-Osco

Manager at Kroger

Marketing Analyst at J.M. Smucker

Merchandise Associate at Meijer

Operations Supervisor at PepsiCo

Planner/Scheduler at Parker Hannifin

Pricing Analyst at KeHE Distributors

Procurement Operations Coordinator at Kellogg

Retail Development Program at Abbott Nutrition

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Retail Sales Representative at Kellogg

Sales and Marketing Analyst at Kar’s Nuts

Sales Associate at Mondelez International

Sales Associate at PepsiCo

Sales Consultant at Great Lakes Wine and Spirits

Space Management Analyst at Kellogg

Back to top

General Business

Customer Service at SpartanNash

Mortgage Sales Specialist at Wells Fargo

Teller at Kellogg Community Credit Union

Back to top

Human Resource Management

Accounting Associate at American International Foods

Assistant Manager at Pogoda Management

Campus Field Staff at CRU (Campus Crusaders for Christ)

Campus Recruiter at Northwestern Mutual

Commercial Recruiter at Impact Management Services

Contract HR Generalist at Kellogg

Director of Business Development at EPI Marketing

HR Coordinator at Benteler Automotive

HR Generalist at Humphrey Products

HR Generalist at JBS USA

HR Generalist at Custom Profile

HR Generalist I at Raymer

HR Management at Target

HR Manager at Alamo Nursing Home

HR Administrator at StructureTec

HR Intern at Sturgis Molded Products

HR Intern at Thermo Fisher Scientific

HR Representative at Total Plastics

Intern at Request Foods

Junior Recruiter at D. Diversified Services

Labor Relations Representative at AAM

Lead Customer Service Representative at Fifth Third Bank

Manager at CEC Entertainment

Manager at Stadium Discount Liquor and Wine

Manager Trainee at PNC Bank

Payroll Administrator at Schupan & Sons

Procurement and Production Field Representative/Food Safety Coordinator at Premier Melon

Re-Certification Specialist at Lockhart Management and Consulting

Recruiter at Epitec

Recruiter at Pro Services

Recruiter at Swoon Technology Resources

Recruiter at Workforce Employment Specialists

Recruitment Coordinator at AMN Healthcare

Store Manager at Firestone

Strategic Delivery Recruiter at Aerotek

Training Specialist at ECCU

Transfer Pricing Specialist at Dow Chemical

Back to top

Integrated Supply Management

Aftermarket Customer Scheduling at Eaton

Associate IT Operations Analyst at Kellogg

Associate Manager, Capacity Planning at Kellogg

Buyer at Flowserve

Buyer at Ford

Buyer at Honda

Category Analysis at S.C. Johnson

Consultant at Auditrax

Cost Planning Specialist at Denso

Customer Service Management at PulteGroup

Customer Supply Chain Representative at Mars Petcare

Dispatch at RSVP International Logistics

Energy-Smart Buildings Technician/System Integrator at CBRE Commercial Real Estate Services

Functional Consultant at Oracle

Global Forwarding Agent at C.H. Robinson

Global Purchasing and Supply Chain at General Motors

Indirect Buyer at Yanfeng USA

Indirect MRO Buyer at Whirlpool

Industrial Engineer at Denso

Inside Sales Representative at UPS

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

IT Applications and Optimization at Patriot Solar Group

Lead Visual Designer at ProQuest

Leadership Development Program, ISM at Textron

Logistics Analyst at Sumika Polymers North America

Logistics Coordinator at MidLink Logistics

Material Flow Process Engineer at Kenworth Truck

Material Planner at Flowserve

Material Planning Specialist at Denso

Materials Analyst at Brembo North America

Materials Planner at Jabil Circuit

Materials Support Engineer at Gentex

Operations Coordinator at Kellogg

Procurement Agent at Boeing

Procurement Technician at Pfizer

Production Purchasing at Ford

Production Supervisor at Detroit Diesel

Project Coordinator at Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins & Borsos

Project GIS Analyst at Kohler

Project Manager at Woolf Aircraft Products

Purchasing Analyst at Detroit Manufacturing Systems

Purchasing FCG at Ford

Purchasing Specialist at Pettibone

Replenishment Analyst at Viking

Rotational — AERO/DP at Honeywell (Aerospace Division)

Sales and Marketing Analyst at Kar’s Nuts

Sourcing Specialist at Whirlpool

Subcontract Administrative Associate at Lockheed Martin

Supplier Quality Engineer at General Motors

Supplier Sourcing Specialist at Navistar

Supply Chain Analyst at Lacks Trim Systems

Supply Chain Commodity Specialist at Haworth

Supply Chain Data Analyst at Applied Industrial Technologies

Supply Chain Developmental Program at Swagelok

Supply Chain Intern at Parker Aerospace

Supply Chain Management Specialist at Kohler

Supply Chain Planner/Scheduler at Emerald

Supply Chain/Safety Manager at Northern United Brewing

Third-Party Purchaser at AGCO

TRACK Associate at General Motors

Warehouse Manager at TEAM Warehouse

Back to top

Management

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Account Specialist at Rock Connections

Administrative Assistant at WMU

Administrator, Project Support at the Riyadh Metro Project

APD Claims Representative at Hastings Mutual Insurance

Assistant Manager at Celebration Cinema

Carrier Sales Representative at Redwood Logistics

Chemical Coordinator at Pfizer

Constituent Service Representative at the U.S. House of Representatives

Corporate Relationship Officer at AlRajhi Bank

Corporate Trainer at Frontier Promotions

Customer Relations Manager at Whirlpool

Customer Relations Representative at Southwest Airlines

Deputy Clerk at Village of Richland

Director of Administration at Chicago Preschool Academy

Director of Operations at WSI Talent

District Manager Trainee at Speedway

E-Business Specialist at ICR - Industrial Control Repair

Financial Advisor at New York Life Insurance

HR Secretary at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Logistics Specialist at Nolan Transportation Group

Management and Sales Trainee at Sherwin-Williams

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Management Trainee at Jewel-Osco

Manager at MPI Research

Manager at Zooroona Mediterranean Grill

Manager/Sales/Supervisor at S&J Asphalt

Manager-in-Training Intern at Heinens

Market Research Analyst at Bradley

Marketing Coordinator at Carl Walker

Material Follow-Up Coordinator at Paslin

Member Service Representative/Loan Officer at Consumers Credit Union

Merchandise Associate at Meijer

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

Operations Lead at Accretive Health

Owner at Coop’s Affordable Autos

Payroll Specialist at Bronson

Product Associate at Stryker

Product Development Business Analyst at Whirlpool

Production Supervisor at Magna Closures & Magna Mirrors

Production Supply Engineer at Gentex

Program Analyst at the Defense Logistics Agency

Project Management at Cadillac Asphalt

Quality Assurance Engineer at Perrigo

Recruiter at Express Employment Professionals

Sales Associate at Ford

Sales Representative at Verizon Wireless

Sales Representative at Zones

Salesperson at Murray Automotive Group

Supply Chain/Safety Manager at Northern United Brewing

Team Leader at Target

Technical Support Engineer at Preferred Data Systems

Vendor Analyst at Quicken Loans

Vice President at Golf Stream Group Landscapers

Back to top

Marketing

Account Executive at Advanced Branding Concepts

Account Executive at Yelp

Account Manager at Buiten & Associates

Account Manager at Command Transportation

Account Manager at DeNooyer Chevrolet

Activity Head at Camp Lenox

Analyst SEM at Universal McCann

Assistant Director of Stewardship at Eckerd College

Assistant Underwriter at Hanover Excess and Surplus

Associate Director at Southwest Michigan First

Associate Project Manager at Media Assembly

Associate, Portfolio Management at Universal McCann

Associate at Robert Walters Japan

AYS Associate at JW Marriott

Branch Manager at Endries International

Brand Ambassador at Bell’s Brewery

Business Systems Analyst Intern at Spectrum Health

Client Sales Representative at Echo Global Logistics

Data Entry Analyst at RLE International

Digital Strategist at Team Detroit

Emergency Preparedness Coordinator at Barry-Eaton District Health Department

Human Resources and Marketing Consultant, Manager at Shariff Enterprises

Inside Sales Account Representative at Central Transport

Inside Sales at Palace Sports and Entertainment

Inside Sales Representative at AJM Packaging

Inside Sales Trainee at T.A. Gentry Plumbing Supply

Integrated Investment Associate at Universal McCann

Internet Content Manager at What’s Happening Publications

Inventory Control Analyst at Meijer

Item Data Specialist at Target

Learning Coordinator at McGladrey

Management Trainee at Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Manager at Roadhouse Bar and Grill

Market Planning Analyst at Magna Exteriors and Interiors

Market Research Specialist at Duncan Aviation

Marketing Champion, Guest Services Associate at TopGolf

Marketing Coordinator at NSF International

Marketing Manager at D&R Sports Center

Marketing Manager at SIR Home Improvements

Marketing Representative at T.G.I. Friday’s

Marketing Specialist at Aqaba Technologies

Marketing Strategist at yo2mo Marketing Agency

Materials Handler at Stryker

Personal Banker at Fifth Third Bank

Product Development Coordinator at 1–800–Flowers

Property Management Assistant at Bedrock Real Estate Services

Regional Store Marketing Coordinator at Granite City Food & Brewery

Sales and Marketing Assistant at Wright Coating Technologies

Sales Representative at the Professional Golfers’ Association of America

Sales Representative at Victory Packaging

Sales Supervisor at Kohl’s

Sales Trainee at Graybar

Social Media Moderator at Sears Holdings

Sr. Complaint Coordinator, Post Market Compliance at Stryker

Strategic Delivery Recruiter at Aerotek

Technical Recruiter at Jobspring Partners

Transportation Sales Representative at C.H. Robinson

Zone Manager at Ford 

Back to top

Sales and Business Marketing

Account Executive at Command Transportation

Account Executive at Housing Resources

Account Executive at Netech

Account Executive at PLS Logistics Services

Account Executive at Quicken Loans

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson Worldwide

Account Manager at Coyote Logistics

Account Manager at Gartner

Account Manager at Global Sales & Marketing

Account Manager at Optio Data

Account Manager at Thomson Reuters

Assistant Manager Outbound Sales at Honor Credit Union

Associate Banker at Quicken Loans

Associate Manager at Kellogg

Business Development Representative at NetSuite

Campaign Manager at MLive Media Group

Carrier Sales Representative at C.H. Robinson

Client Implementation Manager at Towers Watson

Client Relations Specialist at StructureTec Group

Customer Care Development Program at PNC Bank

Entry-Level Representative at Zone Marketing

Financial Service Advisor at Prudential

Food Service Sales Representative at Hormel Foods

Group, Voluntary & Worksite Benefit Sales Trainee at MetLife

Hazardous Waste Manager Marketing Assistant at Stryker

Inside Sales at Ryerson

Inside Sales Representative at UPS

Junior Account Manager at Mayville Engineering

Leadership Consultant at Alpha Xi Delta Women’s Fraternity

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Specialist at Nolan Transportation Group

Marketing Associate at Stryker

Marketing Coordinator at Carl Walker

Mortgage Banker at Quicken Loans

National Account Manager at Coyote Logistics

New Business Coordinator/Affiliate Manager at Dima Marketing

Product Associate at Stryker

Realtor at Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Recruiter at Aerotek

Recruiter at Brooksource

Regional Account Manager at Safe n’ Simple Medical Supply

Retail Sales Representative at Hershey

Sales and Management Trainee at Penske Truck Leasing

Sales Associate at Mid Michigan Crushing & Recycling

Sales at Nolan Transportation Group

Sales Consultant at KSS Enterprises

Sales Executive at C.H. Robinson

Sales Executive at MSDSonline

Sales Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Sales Representative at Strive Logistics

Sales Representative at Superior Business Solutions

Sales Trainee at Ferguson Enterprises

Sales Trainee at IBM

Software Consultant at DaySmart Software

Transportation Management at C.H. Robinson

Back to top

College of Health and Human Services

Alcohol and Drug Abuse  |  Blindness and Low Vision  |  Integrative Holistic Health and Wellness  |  Interdisciplinary Health Sciences  |  Interdisciplinary Health Services  |  Nursing  |  OT  |  PA  |  Social Work  | Speech Pathology and Audiology

Alcohol and Drug Abuse 

Assistant Director of Career Services at Indiana University

Case Manager (TCM) at Cherry Health

Clinical Specialist at ProtoCall Services

Clinical Supervisor at Cherry Health

Contract Group Therapy Facilitator

Counselor at Behavioral Health Services, The Unified Clinics

Mental Health Counselor at Compassion Counseling Services

Postdoctoral Limited-Licensed Psychologist at Family Therapy and Development Centers

Pre-Trial Case Manager at Kalamazoo County Government

Back to top

Blindness and Low Vision Studies

Assistive Technology Instructor at State of North Carolina Division of Services for the Blind

Blind Rehab Instructor at West Haven VA Hospital

Blind Rehabilitation Intern at the Georgia VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at W Palm Beach VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at the Alabama VA

Blind Rehabilitation Specialist at the California VA

Certified Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Metrolina Association for the Blind

Certified Visual Rehabilitation Therapist at Lighthouse of Manasota

Director of Client Services at Cares of SW Michigan

Living Skills Specialist at Lighthouse of the Big Bend

O&M Specialist and Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Savannah Center for Blind and Low Vision

O&M Specialist at Bosma Enterprises

O&M Specialist at NH Association for the Blind

Rehab Counselor at Woodrow Wilson Rehab Center

Student Services Director at Pilot Dogs

Teacher Consultant for the Visually Impaired at Washtenaw Intermediate School District

Teacher of the Visually Impaired at Vermont Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Vision Clinic Coordinator at WMU

Vision Rehabilitation Therapist at Lighthouse Center for Vision Loss 

Back to top

Integrative Holistic Health and Wellness

Academic Counselor at Kalamazoo Valley Community College

Care Consultant at the Kalamazoo County HCS Area Agency on Aging

Empowering Parents Impacting Students (EPIC) Coordinator at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative

Faculty Specialist I/Professional Specialist at WMU 

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Health Sciences

Assistant Professor at Calvin College

Assistant Professor at Elmhurst College

Assistant Professor at University of Michigan—Flint

Assistant Professor at WMU

Assistant Professor at WMU School of Medicine

Director of Community Health Education and Policy at University of Rochester Medical Center

Director of Research and Strategic Development at TrueNorth Community Services

Executive Director at Wings of Hope Hospice

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Health Services

ABA Therapist at Lighthouse Autism Center

Account Manager at C.H. Robinson

Administrative Assistant at State of Michigan

Applied Behavior Analysis Aide at Easter Seals

Assistant Director at The Glen Retirement Home

Assistant Lead Supervisor at HomeLife

Business Office Coordinator at Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital

Care Center Coordinator at Borgess

Care Coordination Support Specialist at Meridian Health Plan

Certified Nursing Assistant at Tendercare of Wyoming

Client Specialist at Muskegon Oceana Community Action Partnership

Clinic Manager at Business Health Solutions

Community Outreach Coordinator at Susan G. Komen

Cost Containment Specialist at Extendicare

Credit Union Associate at MSU Federal Credit Union

Customer Service Representative at J&B Medical Supply

Customer Service Representative I at Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Direct Care Worker at Homelife

Director at Accretive Health

Executive Director at Alternatives Care Center

Fema Corps Member at AmeriCorps NCCC

Health Administrative Assistant at Kalamazoo Regional Educational Service Agency

Healthcare Food Service Supervisor at Skyline Medical Center

Healthcare Recruiter and Administrative Assistant at Maxim Healthcare Services

Medical Assistant at Borgess

Medical Records Reviewer RN at Altegra Health

Operations Specialist at Southwest Michigan Behavioral Health

Ophthalmic Technician at Verdier Eye Center

Patient Access Representative at Mercy Health Saint Mary’s

Patient Care Associate at Borgess

Patient Care Technician at Saint Joseph Mercy Health System

Patient Flow Manager at Crothall Healthcare

Perioperative Blood Management Technician

Pharmacy Technician

Phlebotomist Technician at Octapharma Plasma

Physician Assistant at a University Acupuncture Clinic

Physician Services Coordinator at Metro Health

Practice Support Assistant at Bronson

Preschool Teacher at Champions Preschool

Quality Improvement Coordinator at Sparrow Carson Hospital

Respiratory Therapist at Lakeland Hospital

Self-Employed Care Manager

Self-Employed Childcare Provider/Assistant

Service Coordinator at Pinnacle Senior Care

Shelter Coordinator at Domestic and Sexual Abuse Services

Skills Training Specialist at Oaklawn Psychiatric Center

Small Business and Marketing Consultant at Yodle

Staff Information Specialist at Karmanos Cancer Institute

Unit Clerk at Bronson

Back to top

Nursing

2LT Nurse, US Army

Carefriend at New Friends Memory Care

Clinical Nurse I at Beaumont Health System

Critical Care RN at Beaumont Health

Direct Care Staff at HomeLife

Emergency Room RN at the University of Michigan

Faculty Specialist II at WMU

Graduate Nurse at Borgess

Graduate Nurse at Bronson Battle Creek Hospital

Graduate Nurse at Bronson

Graduate Nurse at McLaren Flint Hospital

Graduate Nurse at St. John Hospital and Medical Center

Manager of Nursing at Bronson

Medical Case Manager at CARES

Nurse at Borgess

Nurse at Bronson

Nurse Educator at Bronson

Nurse Extern at St. Joseph Mercy Oakland Hospital

OB RN–BSN at Metro Health Hospital

Registered Nurse–BSN at University of Michigan Health System

Registered Nurse at Beaumont Health System

Registered Nurse at Borgess

Registered Nurse at Bronson

Registered Nurse at Elkhart General Hospital

Registered Nurse at Henry Ford Hospital

Registered Nurse at Lakeland Hospital

Registered Nurse at Oroville Hospital

Registered Nurse at Spectrum Health

Registered Nurse at St. John Providence and Medical Center

Registered Nurse Intern at Lakeland Health Care

RN on Surgical/Vascular Care at Borgess

RN on the Neuro Critical Care Unit at Bronson

RN, ADON at Riveridge Manor

Simulation Lab Technician at WMU School of Medicine

Staff Nurse at Oaklawn Hospital

Staff Nurse at the Michigan Department of Veterans Affairs

Staff RN at Beacon Health Systems 

Back to top

Occupational Therapy

CNA at United Nursing Service

Direct Care Worker at New Friends

Independent Living Instructor at Hope Network Rehabilitation Services

Life Enrichment Assistant/Resident Care Aide at Clark Retirement Community

Occupational Therapist at Allegiance Health

Occupational Therapist at Borgess

Occupational Therapist at Dickinson Rehab Services

Occupational Therapist at Easter Seals

Occupational Therapist at Encore Rehabilitation

Occupational Therapist at Encore Rehabilitation Services

Occupational Therapist at HCR ManorCare

Occupational Therapist at Host Healthcare and Delta Flex

Occupational Therapist at ICAN & Paytons Place

Occupational Therapist at Independence Rehab

Occupational Therapist at LifeBridge Health

Occupational Therapist at McLaren Northern Michigan

Occupational Therapist at Premier Therapy

Occupational Therapist at The Center for Childhood Development

Occupational Therapist at Therapy Management

Occupational Therapist at Tri-County Speech & Language Services

Occupational Therapist II at Beaumont Health System

Occupational Therapist Supervisor at Expert Care

OTRL at Children’s Therapy Corner

Patient Caregiver at Park Village Pines

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Beaumont Health System

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Henry Ford Health System

Pediatric Occupational Therapist at Therapist Unlimited — A Genesis HealthCare

Self-Employed Personal and Home Care Assistant

Women’s Junior Olympic Gymnastics Team Coach at Rising Stars Academy of Gymnastics and Tumbling

Back to top

Physician Assistant

Adult Critical Care Physician Assistant at Spectrum Health

Emergency Medicine Physician Assistant

Physician Assistant and Registered Dietician at Michigan Gastroenterology

Physician Assistant at a Primary Care Clinic

Physician Assistant at an Emergency Medicine Organization

Physician Assistant at an Internal Medicine Office

Physician Assistant at Borgess

Physician Assistant at Bronson

Physician Assistant at Michigan Health Specialist

Physician Assistant at Oakland Gastroenterology Associates

Physician Assistant at Rochester Medical Group

Physician Assistant at the Yakima Valley Farm Workers Clinic

Physician Assistant at West Michigan Cancer Center

Back to top

Social Work

Adoption Specialist at Bethany Christian Services

Adult Education Specialist at Heartland Alliance

AmeriCorps Member at Cherry Health

Behavior Consultant at Logan Autism Leaning Center

Career Transition Readiness Instructor at Ford Job Corps

Case Manager at Cass County Family Treatment Court

Case Manager at MRC Industries

Case Manager/Project Coordinator at 8th Circuit Court

Child and Adolescent Therapist at Oaklawn Psychiatric Center

Children’s Services Supervisor at Kzoo County DHS

Clinical Social Worker at Beacon Specialized Living Services

Clinician at Network 180 Access Center

Clinician at Stop Child Abuse and Neglect

Community Living Support Specialist at Family Outreach Center

Community Supports Coordinator at Intercare Community Health Network

Compliance Specialist at Van Buren Community Mental Health

CPS Specialist at MDSS

Cultural Trainer and English Tutor at Hansa One

Developmental Disability Programmer at State of Michigan

Director of Programming at LGBT Network of WM

Education Support Professional at GRCC

Emergency Svc Clinician at Montcalm Center for Behavioral Svc

Employment Coordinator at Berrien County KPEP

Employment Training Specialist at Grand Rapids Public Schools

Coordinator at Early Learning Neighborhood Collaborative

Family Services Coordinator at Indiana Donor Network

Forensic Interviewer at Berrien County Council for Children

Foster Care Case Worker at Lutheran Social Services of Michigan

Foster Care Supervisor at MDHHS

Foster Home Licensor at Wellspring Lutheran Services

Inpatient Mental Health Social Worker at Battle Creek VA

Inpatient Social Worker at Oaklawn Hospital

Intake Specialist at MDHHS

International Services Coordinator at Bethany Christian Services

LLMSW at Age Wise Eldercare

Medical Case Manager at Community AIDS Resource and Education Services

Mental Health Early Childhood Learning Specialist at Head Start of Kent County

Mental Health Specialist at Ottawa County Government

Patient Financial Advocate at Bronson

Program Coordinator at School-to-Career Progressions

Program Manager at Hope Network

Program Manager at Nokia Wellness Center for Medifit Corporate Services

Program Manager at Pine Rest

Residential Services Specialist at YWCA of Kalamazoo

Residential Support Advocate at Domestic and Sexual Abuse Services

School Counselor at Minerva Bilingual School

School Social Worker at Granite School District, UT

Screening, Assessment and Referral Specialist at Southwest Michigan Behavioral Health

Senior Behavioral Health Case Manager at Summit Pointe

Services Supervisor at MDHHS

Social Worker at City of Detroit

Substance Abuse Counselor at Victory Clinical Services

Supports Coordinator at Kalamazoo Community Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services

Therapist at Kanous and Associates

Youth Development Worker at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo

Youth Specialist at Kalamazoo County Government

Youth Specialist at Starr Commonwealth 

Back to top

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Administrative Specialist II — New Student Orientation at University of Arkansas

Audiologist at Constance Brown Hearing Centers

Audiologist at Hearing Health Center

Audiologist at Lakeshore Health Partners

Audiologist at Mid MI ENT

Audiologist at Munson Health

Clinical Fellow Speech–Language Pathologist at Jackson County ISD

Doctor of Audiology at Hearing First

Early Childhood Speech Therapist at St Joseph County ISD

Milk Bank Technician at Bronson

Neurofeedback Technician at Neurocore

Patient Companion at Metro Health Hospital

Speech Therapist at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Speech–Language Pathologist at Agility Health

Speech–Language Pathologist at Alpena Regional Medical Center

Speech–Language Pathologist at Ann Arbor Public Schools

Speech–Language Pathologist at Branch Intermediate School District

Speech–Language Pathologist at Children Matter

Speech–Language Pathologist at Genesis Rehabilitation Services

Speech–Language Pathologist at Gratiot–Isabella Regional Educational Service District

Speech–Language Pathologist at Ottawa Area ISD

Speech–Language Pathologist at Saginaw Regional Education Service Agency

Speech–Language Pathologist at Saint Joseph County ISD

Speech–Language Pathologist at San Diego County Speech

Speech–Language Pathologist at Shiawassee RESD

Speech–Language Pathologist at Solace Healthcare

Speech–Language Pathologist at St. Joseph County ISD

Speech–Language Pathologist at Traverse Bay Area ISD

Speech–Language Pathologist at Vicksburg Community Schools

Speech–Language Pathologist CF at ProStep Rehab

Speech–Language Pathologist at Spectrum Health

Staff Audiologist at Department of Veterans Affairs 

Back to top

Interdisciplinary Programs

Evaluation  |  Health Informatics and Info Management  |  Telecom and Info Management  |  University Studies

Evaluation

Assistant Professor of Educational Research at University of West Georgia

Coordinator of Teaching and Learning Services at Kalamazoo Public Schools

Evaluation Specialist at Michigan Fitness Foundation

Founder/CEO at EMR3 Consulting

Math Consultant at KRESA 

Back to top

Health Informatics and Information Management

Application Systems Analyst at Spectrum Health

Business Analyst at Streamline Healthcare Solutions

Closing Processor at Title Source

Department Technical Analyst at Spectrum Health

Project Manager at Corsetti Structural Steel

Resident Coordinator at Kalamazoo Probation Enhancement Program

Systems Analyst at Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Back to top

Telecommunications and Information Management

Associate Information Security Analyst at Greenleaf Hospitality Group

Business Systems Analyst at Lippert Components

Help Desk Analyst I at CED

IT Coordinator at Terra Contracting Services

IT Helpdesk Administrator at Dimplex Thermal Solutions

Network Technician at Eaton County Information Systems

Quality Assurance Project Manager at Verizon

Sales Associate at Total Tech

Systems Reliability Engineer at Apple

Technical Analyst at Comerica Bank

Transportation Coordinator at Perrigo

Web Developer at corePHP 

Back to top

University Studies

Account Executive Trainee at PLS Logistics Services

Administrative Assistant at WMU

Administrator at Spectrum Health

Anesthesia Technician at UofM Health Systems

Animal Care Specialist at Kalamazoo Nature Center

Assistant Daycare Provider at Friendship Corners

Assistant Director at Gilden Woods Preschool

Assistant Equipment Manager at Davidson College

Assistant Program Coordinator at Residential Opportunities

Assistant Soccer Coach at University at Buffalo

Assistant Teacher at Kindercare Learning Center

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Paw Paw HS

Branch and Marketing Manager at Marshall Community Credit Union

Brand Ambassador at Winston Grey

Broadcast Engineer at WWMT(CBS)/CW7(CW)

Business Banker at PNC Bank

Captain at Allegan County Sheriff’s Office

Care Provider at Pine Rest

Carrier Sales Representative at Echo Global Logistics

Child Watch Coordinator at YMCA of Greater Kzoo

Client Administrator at The Plexus Group

Coach at Beachbody

Content Editor at Gracenote

Costume Designer at Shaw Weber Studios

Credit Card Consultant at PNC Bank

Customer Service at Accretive Health

Customer Service at Farmers Insurance Group

Customer Service Consultant at PNC Bank

Customer Support Associate at Aerotek

Debt Solutions Representative at ECCU

Defense Movement Coordinator at Army National Guard

Demand Planning Manager at Wolverine Worldwide

Designer at Dart Container

Director of IT at Donald W. Reynolds Foundation

Documentation Specialist at Accident Fund Insurance

Engineering Recruiter at Aerotek

En-Route Air Traffic Controller at the FAA

Event Coordinator at University of Georgia

Executive Assistant at Finn’s Insurance

Executive Chef at Territorial Brewing

Field Technician at Forum Extended Care Services

Financial Service Representative at Flagstar Bank

Flight Coordinator at Gate Gourmet

Funeral Director at Ridley Funeral Home

Gaming Inspector at Pokagon Band Gaming Commission

General Manager at Sage Management

General Manager at Millennium Restaurant Group

HR Project Coordinator at Humphrey Products

Inbound Logistics Coordinator at Big Dutchman

Income Auditor at FireKeepers Casino Hotel

Interpreter IV at Palm Beach County School District

IT Tech at Van Buren County Government

JV and Varsity Coach at Gull Lake High School

Lead Business Systems Analyst at Amway

Lead Provider at Tam’s Sunshine House Daycare

Lead Web Developer at Yupoyo Web Design

Logistics Account Executive at Total Quality Logistics

Logistics Account Representative at MidLink Logistics

Medical Records Technician at WM Cancer Center

Medical Research Associate 2 at MPI Research

Midwest Hub Communications Coordinator at BASF

Nutrition Services Assistant at McLaren Port Huron

Operations Estimator at Quality Air Service

Operations Manager at Symantec

Outreach Coordinator at Reach Studio Art Center

Packaging Engineer at Perrigo

Partner at New York Life Insurance

Patient Service Associate at Borgess Health

Perioperative Blood Management Technologist at CCS Perfusion

Personal Trainer at Macatawa Legends

Personal Trainer at Equinox Fitness

Prepress, Webpage and Graphic Design at iPartnerMedia

Process Engineer at Evergreen Packaging

Professional Basketball Player at Indiana Pacers

Program Assistant at Fort Wainwright CYSS Youth Center

Project Manager at Boddy Construction

Property Management at Bainbridge Companies

Quality Assurance Specialist at US Army, Japan

Quality Manager at mophie

Quality Operations Lab Technician at Pfizer

Recruiter at Aerotek

Regional Sales Manager at Halogen Software

Rescue Ministry at Kalamazoo Gospel Mission

Researcher and Administrator at Jacob Fine Art

Resident Artist at Kalamazoo Education For the Arts

Site Coordinator at Communities In Schools Kalamazoo

Special Assistant to the Lt. Governor at State of Michigan

Specialist at Michigan Army National Guard

Superintendent of Public Works at City of Wayland

Supply Chain Analyst at Veritiv

Talent Acquisition Specialist at Arrow Strategies

Teacher at Universidad Nacional Pedro Henríquez Ureña

Technical Services Assistant at Lockton Companies

Technical Solution Architect Manager at Accenture

Technician at Eaton

Tooling Engineer at Superior Design and Engineering

XS Project Coordinator at Amway

Back to top