Broncos Who Found Their Fit

  • Photo of Blake Andrews

    "Internships definitely help with deciding on a career path; they allow you to actually see what the job is like, and what the atmosphere is like to give you a good feel of if it's something that fits you."

    More about Blake
  • Photo of Karlee Hancock

    "Make sure you are going to career fairs, RSOs, attend every networking opportunity, leverage the relationships with other students and professors to get you to where you want to be."

    More about Karlee
  • Photo of Kaitlyn Watson

    "When looking for a job use your network and LinkedIn to your advantage. When you go on interviews, be unique and tell them something about yourself that will set you apart from the other candidates."

    More about Kaitlynn
  • Photo of Kelsey Neperund

    "Don’t stress over job hunting. It will all fall into place."

    More about Kelsey
  • Photo of Rafael Martinez

    "Research the companies you’re interested in and reach out to those that have interned or currently work for them to hear their experiences and ask questions." 

    More about Rafael

Arts and Sciences  |  Aviation  |  Business  |  Education and Human Development  |  Engineering and Applied Sciences  |  Fine Arts  |  Health and Human Services | University Studies

To add your Spotlight, start here

Arts and Sciences

Karl Backhaus, geosciences

Maurissa Baker, communication

Dillon Buckland, organizational communication

Chelsea Butcher, biomedical science

Elle Bodnar, general psychology 

Cody Boldt, biomedical sciences

Kyle Caldwell, communication

Jeff Carroll, health care administration

Taja Cato-Jackson, communications; gender and women's studies

Ciara Coleman, nonprofit leadership and administration

Bryan Currie, geosciences

Alexandrea Davisrhetoric and writing studies, and environmental and sustainability studies

Mary Sajini Devadas, chemistry

Christianna Dolph, public relations

Lauren Doorlag, public relations

Roxana Gamble, Spanish; anthropology

Justin Gish, science education

James Hentig, biology

Brett Hershey, English

Stephen Jacobson, chemistry

Amanda Jeppesen, English, Spanish

Tori Juenemann, public relations

Shannon Kelly, organizational communication

Doug Keto, hydrogeology

Elisabeth King, French; global and international studies

Nicole Kragt, organizational communication

Ruthann Lapham, organizational communication

Alex LaPorte, geography

Matthew Lawrence, political science; organizational communication

George Lluberes, political science

Autumn Lucerk, behavioral science

Elijah Meert, applied mathematics

Angelo Negrito, biomedical science

Arlene Nelson-Donders, communication

Amanda Pastroff, psychology 

Lexus Ramsey, communication studies

Sam Roodbar, geography

Samantha Sandler, English

Chris Sell, organizational communication; English

Sheridan Steelman, English

Jenny Steiner, organizational communication

Nayibe Tavares-Abel, political science and French

Christopher Tremblay, public relations; organizational communication

Nathan Wira, community and regional planning

Jasmine Vedua, biological sciences

Alexa Zmich, communication and international studies

Aviation

Justin Bravman, aviation science and administration

Christopher Charlieraviation technical operations

Chris Desmond, aviation flight science

Shelby Jordan, aviation technical operations

Anthony Leone, aviation flight science

Amy Padesky, aviation flight science

Kevin Stolarskiaviation technical operations

Laura VanDonkelaar, aviation flight science

Business

Blake Andrews, marketing

Trevor Brody, computer information systems

Marissa Bruno, sales and business marketing

Jessica Childs, human resource management

Linda Crosby, marketing

Layla Farwana, integrated supply management

Ali Gossen, food and consumer package goods marketing

Karlee Hancock, food and consumer package goods marketing

Curtis Hinds, advertising and promotion

Timothy Johnson, management

Kristin Kinney, human resources management; computer information systems

Rob Koets, sales and business marketing

Rachel Larson, computer information systems; integrated supply management

Rafael Martinez, sales and business marketing

Steve Moerdyk, MBA

Todd Mulder, finance

Edward Mulford, integrated supply management

Kelsey Neperund, advertising and promotion, 2018

Samantha Oleson, food and consumer packaged goods marketing

Mike Preston, MBA

Paul Roosa, accountancy

Jessica Smith, computer information systems, business

Justice Smith, advertising and promotion

Meredith Tarrant, food and consumer package goods marketing

Nate Timmons, finance

Brittany Walton, advertising and promotion

Shannon Warren, MBA

Kaitlyn Watson, advertising and promotion

Sam Willard, sales and business marketing

Stephen Williams, MBA

Education and Human Development

Justin Arnold, educational leadership

Andrea Blohm, textile and apparel design

Stephanie Bobbitt, counselor education and supervision

Michael Buhler, mathematics education 

Rosie Capps, educational leadership; creative writing

Adriana Cardoso Reyes, Certificate in higher education student affairs

Tom Christesen, educational technology

Dannielle Curtis, educational leadership; teaching English to speakers of other languages

Jamie Daily, special education

Christianna Dolph, textile and apparel studies

Suzanne Ehst,  English education

Adrienne Fraaza, educational leadership

Adam Fry, physical education

Ciji Gamble, counseling psychology

Tyler Gilland, secondary education

Peter GrosticK-12 educational leadership

Noreen Heikes, teaching

Sommer Jabbar, child and family development

Nichole Landino, child and family development

Anastasia Lopez, educational leadership

Randy Ott, educational leadership

Erin Patrick, educational leadership

Elkhaya Patterson, child and family development

Evan Pauken, educational leadership

Megan Pauken, educational leadership; art education

Angela Pilbeam, career and technical education CTE 

Nathan Reed, dietetics

Beth Szczerowski, educational leadership

Kally Taylor, organizational change leadership

Lindsey Tocco, physical education

Jill Van Hof, educational leadership

Carla Gray Weiser, organizational learning and performance

Demetria Williams, fashion merchandising 

Rachel Wood, counseling psychology, secondary education

Engineering and Applied Sciences

Snehal Aglawe, electrical engineering

Drew Baetens, electrical engineering

Yuva Naveen Balaguru, industrial engineering

Karthik Balakrishna, electrical engineering

Kendry Bautista Mosquea, engineering management technology

Aric Beikmann, chemical engineering

Sukrut Bhandare, electrical engineering

Ariel Castillo, civil engineering

Tyler Chantrenne, mechanical engineering

Harshavardhan Reddy Dasari, electrical engineering

Jeromy Dobbin, mechanical engineering

Anderson Egerer, mechanical engineering

Jessica Graves, chemical engineering

Brady Hostetler, chemical engineering

Abhishek Jani, industrial engineering

Vaibhav Kakumani, industrial engineering

Jennifer Komorowski, industrial and entrepreneurial engineering

Shiva Kiran Madala, industrial and entrepreneurial engineering

Kylee Maycroft, electrical engineering

Brian McClure, engineering management technology

Sandino Vargas Perez, computer science

Sagar Sable, industrial engineering

Santhosh Shetty Huliyurdurga Thimmaraya Shetty, electrical engineering

Lakshit Shrivastava, industrial engineering

Courtney Stevens, industrial engineering

Katherine Stickels, paper engineering

Lexi Stoneburner, paper engineering

Herman Washington, mechanical engineering

Sonnet Woolf, engineering design technology

Albert Wright, electrical engineering

Fine Arts

David Alpert, theatre studies

Leah Barry, student integrated curriculum (studio art and art history)

Sadarra Fields, music education

Anthony Healy, music performance: jazz piano performance

Nicholas Johnson, graphic design

Lauren Lawler, music therapy

Kaitlin Ridgway, music therapy

Ed Ryan, graphic design

Health and Human Services

Shana'e Clark, audiology 

Earvean Diggs, social work

Amanda Frey, counselor education

Devorah Glanz, speech pathology and audiology

Nancy Honse, vision rehabilitation therapy

Ashley Kargol, nursing

Laura King, occupational therapy

Sharon Long, interdisciplinary health sciences

Brittany Pieters, speech language pathology

Riley Prentice, nursing

Anne Riddering, interdisciplinary health sciences, orientation and mobility, occupational therapy

Joško Vukušić, social work

University Studies

Mary-Claire Cotner, university studies

Sunshine Handley,  university studies

Remy Munyabera, interdisciplinary studies, concentration public  relations and French