Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Spring 2017

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

10430 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
2209 Rood Hall Theresa Kohler  TBA Wednesday, April 26, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14980 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
1235 Schneider Hall Taylor Crow Monday, noon to 1 p.m., Thursday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. Wednesday, April 26, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
12661 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
2209 Rood Hall Theresa Kohler  TBA Wednesday, April 26, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
13955 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
1245 Schneider Hall Taylor Crow Monday, noon to 1 p.m. and Thursday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. Wednesday, April 26, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
12070 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
2209 Rood Hall Omar Abu-Ghalyoun Tuesday, 10 a.m. to noon Monday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14422 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
noon
2209 Rood Hall Omar Abu-Ghalyoun Tuesday, 10 a.m. to noon Wednesday, April 26, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

 

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam time
12662 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
2271 Rood Hall Michael Bell Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 2 p.m. to 3 p.m. Monday April 24, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
12440 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
2275 Rood Hall Michael Bell Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 2 p.m. to 3 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14423 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3395 Rood Hall Mark Schreiner  TBA Wednesday, April 26, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
12441 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
1135 Schneider Hall Sean English Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
12663 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
1125 Schneider Hall Mohammad Shatnawi Tuesday, 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. and Thursday, 1 p.m. to 3 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
13104 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3391 Rood Hall Yao Lu Tuesday, 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Thursday, 11 a.m. to noon Monday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
10431 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
1135 Schneider Hall Joshua Tymkew Monday and Wednesday, 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Thursday, 11 a.m. to noon Monday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
15562 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
noon
1275 Schneider Hall Mohammad Shatnawi Tuesday, 1 p.m. to 2 p.m. and Thursday, 1 p.m. to 3 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
13496 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
1155 Schneider Hall Mehdi Vazifedan Monday and Wednesday, 2 p.m. to 3 p.m. and Friday, 9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Wednesday, April 26, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
12071 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
1160 Schneider Hall Yao Lu Tuesday, 9 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Thursday, 11 a.m. to noon Tuesday, April 25, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
12445 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
2275 Rood Hall Mehdi Vazifedan Monday and Wednesday, 2 p.m. to 3 p.m. and Friday, 9 a.m. to 10 a.m. Tuesday, April 25, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
14238 Tuesday and Thursday
12:30 p.m.
3130 Sangren Hall Amber Haley Monday, 11 a.m. to noon and Wednesday, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
10432 Tuesday and Thursday
2 p.m.
3395 Rood Hall Alexis Byers Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. Thursday, April 27, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
10434 Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3395 Rood Hall Alexis Byers Monday, Wednesday and Friday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. Tuesday, April 25, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
10435 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
3395 Rood Hall Amber Haley Monday, 11 a.m. to noon and Wednesday, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Tuesday, April 25, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.

 

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

10436 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
1160 Schneider Hall Yuya Kono Thursday, 9 a.m. to 10 a.m. and Friday, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
14427 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
1155 Schneider Hall Thayma Lutz  TBA Wednesday, April 26, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
12216 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
1130 Schneider Hall Thayma Lutz  TBA Monday, April 24, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
10437 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
1160 Schneider Hall Zhenming Bi Monday and Wednesday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Thursday, noon to 1 p.m. Wednesday, April 26, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
12121 Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
1155 Schneider Hall Zhenming Bi Monday and Wednesday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Thursday, noon to 1 p.m. Tuesday, April 25, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.
10439 Tuesday and Thursday
11 a.m.
3510 Sangren Hall Laars Helenius Tuesday and Thursday, 10 a.m. to 11 a.m. and Wednesday, 3 p.m. to 4 p.m. Thursday, April 27, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.
14212 Tuesday and Thursday
3:30 p.m.
3395 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 25, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
12449 Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3391 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 25, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
10440 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
2275 Rood Hall David Laing  TBA Tuesday, April 25, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m.