Developmental Mathematics Program Schedule: Fall 2017

Except for the following exceptions all office hours are held in the Department tutor lab (inside 3374 Rood Hall)

  • a-office hours held in 3328 Everett Tower

MATH 1090: PRE-ALGEBRA

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

44443

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
4310 Sangren Anthony Wilburn   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44444

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
4120 Sangren Ian Hart   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44445

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
3110 Sangren Richard Hollister    Wednesday, Dec. 13, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40295

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
4310 Sangren Anthony Wilburn    Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40296

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44446

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
4510 Sangren Theresa Kohler    Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

45497

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4510 Sangren Theresa Kohler   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40297

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
3520 Sangren Ian Hart   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44447

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4310 Sangren Richard Hollister   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44448

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

43283

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
4120 Sangren Laurie Nic   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43504

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3510 Sangren Taylor Crow   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

44449

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
4130 Sangren Anthony Wilburn   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

MATH 1100: Algebra I Pilot

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

46353

Monday through Friday
9 a.m.
Class: 2271 Rood
Lab: 3396 Rood
Omar Abu Ghalyoun   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

46399

Monday through Friday
10 a.m.
Class: 2271 Rood
Lab: 3396 Rood
Thayma Lutz   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

MATH 1100: ALGEBRA I

CRNDaysRoomInstructorOffice hoursFinal exam time

42787

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
8 a.m.
2275 Rood Caroline Jones   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

42016

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
3395 Rood Ryan Cushman   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43505

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.
2275 Rood Caroline Jones   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

42156

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
2110 Sangren Karolyn Christopher   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40298

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.
4735 Sangren Maria Talanda-Fisher   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40299

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3140 Sangren Ryan Cushman   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

42155

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.
3110 Sangren Maria Talanda-Fisher   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40300

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3520 Sangren Yao Lu   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

40391

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon
3510 Sangren Karolyn Christopher   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42349

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3393 Rood Thayma Lutz   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

42350

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.
3140 Sangren Yao Lu   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40303

Tuesday and Thursday
9:30 a.m.
3130 Sangren Ok-Kyeong Kim   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40302

Tuesday and Thursday
11 a.m.
4520 Sangren Noha Abdelghany   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40304

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
2710 Sangren Tori Schroeder   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

45595

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
2271 Rood Lori Tomlinson   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

46632

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.
3395 Rood Trisha Howrigon   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

42788

Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
3395 Rood Drake Olejniczek   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m
45433 Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.
1320 Sangren Dan Stevens   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m

MATH 1110: ALGEBRA II

CRN

Days

Room

Instructor

Office hours

Final exam time

40306

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
9 a.m.

3110 Sangren Mehdi Vazifedan   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

40307

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.

3110 Sangren Mehdi Vazifedan   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

44450

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
10 a.m.

3395 Rood Sean English   Monday, Dec. 11, 8 a.m. to 10 a.m.

40308

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
11 a.m.

3130 Sangren Bethel McGrew   Monday, Dec. 11, 10:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

43640

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Noon

3140 Sangren Mehdi Vazifedan   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42274

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
1 p.m.

4540 Sangren Bethel McGrew   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

40311

Monday, Wednesday and Friday
2 p.m.

3140 Sangren Sean English   Thursday, Dec. 14, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

40310

Tuesday and Thursday
12:30 p.m.

4510 Sangren Mohammad Shatnawi   Wednesday, Dec. 13, 12:30 p.m. to 2: 30 p.m.

40309

Tuesday and Thursday
2 p.m.

4530 Sangren Mohammad Shatnawi   Thursday, Dec. 14, 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

44618

Tuesday and Thursday
3:30 p.m.

3391 Rood David Laing   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 2:45 p.m. to 4:45 p.m.

42332

Tuesday and Thursday
5 p.m.

3393 Rood David Laing   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

42157

Tuesday and Thursday
6:30 p.m.

2275 Rood David Laing   Tuesday, Dec. 12, 7:15 p.m. to 9:15 p.m