GSAC

GSAC

Graduate Student Advisory Committee
Commitment, Partnership, Advocacy, and Leadership

Committee Representatives
2008-2009 Academic Year

Brandi Pritchett, Chairperson
Alyssa Kalata, Vice Chairperson

College of the Arts and Sciences

Anthropology
Vacant

Biological Sciences
Kazuhiro Iwamoto

Geoscience
Vacant

Chemistry
Vacant

Communication
Linsay Singer
Alissa Bailey

Comparative Religion
Chad Webb

Economics
Jeff Kukulski
George Nwaogu

English
Greg Laing

Geography
Kris Kronlein

History
David Shoup

Mathematics and Statistics
Vacant

Medieval Institute
Vacant

Philosophy
Vacant

Political Science
Deondra Ramsey
Jane Okwako

Physics
Mohammad Al-Amar

Psychology
Vacant

Public Affairs and Administration
Moses Mwebembezi

Science Studies
Phyllis Haugabook

Sociology
Kelly Faust
Elizabeth Bradshaw

Spanish
Marcie Noble

Haworth College of Business

Accountancy
Vacant

Business Information Systems
Vacant

Finance and Commercial Law
Padmapriya (Priya) Srinivasan

Management
Bill Kelly
Aaron Tremblay

Human Resources
Vacant

Marketing
Vacant

College of Education

Counselor Education & Counseling Psychology
Erin Thompson
Julie Scarpo
Thomas Brown
Leah Young
Joe Johnson

Educational Leadership, Research, and Technology
Svetlana Stone
Katie Smith
Tammy Douglas

Teaching, Learning, and Educational Studies
Katya Gallegos

Special Education and Literacy Studies
Vacant

Family and Consumer Sciences
Sheryl Johnson

Health, Physical Education, and Recreation
Alicia Crelinsten

Mallinson Institute for Science Education
Kate Block

College of Fine Arts

Art
Vacant

Music
Vacant

Performing Arts Administration
Vacant

College of Engineering and Applied Sciences


Computer Science
Mustafa Sanver
Stephany Coffman-Wolph

Civil and Construction Engineering
Vacant

Electrical and Computer Engineering
Michael Ellinger

Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering
Archana Nagarajan

Materials Science and Engineering
Vacant

Mechanical and Aeronautical Engineering
Kamleshkumar Suthar

Paper Engineering, Chemical Engineering, and Imaging
Vacant

College of Health and Human Services

Interdisciplinary Health Studies
Dawn Anderson

(School of) Community Health Services
Vacant

Interdisciplinary Health Studies
Vacant

Occupational Therapy
Susan Celestini

(School of) Social Work
Daniel Seidling

Physician Assistant
Joy Goff

Speech Pathology and Audiology
Devorah Glanz

Music Therapy
Vacant

Branch Campus Representatives

Vera Conerly (Lansing)
Erin Buitendorpe (Lansing)
Kelly Jenkins (Grand Rapids)
John Olle (Battle Creek)

The Evaluation Center

Vacant

Teaching Assistant Union (TAU)

Jamie McCandless

WMU Administration and Ex Officio Members


The Graduate College
Dr. Lewis Pyenson
Dr. Julie Scrivener

Division of Student Affairs
Ms. Melissa Green
Mr. Chris Sligh
Ms. Katie Smith

Western Student Association (WSA)
Danielle Harik
Andrew Crowe

Campus Activities Board (CAB)
David VanDeusen

Back
Home

Email: gsac@wmich.edu

 

Western Michigan University Seal
Your voice at Western Michigan University



260 W. Walwood Hall, Kalamazoo, MI 49008-5242
Phone: 269.387.8207 Fax: 269.387.8232
Content of this site subject to disclaimer. � 2006 Graduate Student Advisory Committee, W.M.U.
Please read our privacy statement.
For questions or comments about this site, contact web manager.

 

Graduate Student Advisory Committee
Western Michigan University
Kalamazoo MI 49001-5242 USA
(269) 387-8207 | (269) 387-8232 Fax
gsac@wmich.edu