Committees

College committee structure

Faculty Governance Committees

Assurance of Learning Council

Chair: Alhassan Abdul-Muhmin, Marketing
Jim Penner, foundational knowledge, Accountancy
Jagjit Saini, global, Accountancy 
Alan Rea, technology, Business Information Systems
Barb Sagara, communication, Business Information Systems
Devrim Yaman, critical thinking, Finance and Commerical Law
Stacey Fitzsimmons, Management
Tim Palmer, teams, Management
Christina Stamper, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Agendas, minutes and reports

Curriculum Committee

Chair: Bret Wagner, Management
Jack Ruhl, Accountancy
Muhammad Razi, Business Information Systems 
Thomas Edmonds, Finance and Commerical Law 
Steve Newell, Marketing
Satish Deshpande and Christina Stamper, ex-officio, Dean's Office
Barb Caras-Tomczak and Betsy Drummer, ex-officio, Advising

Agendas, Minutes, Curriculum Change Forms

Faculty Enhancement Committee

Chair: Robert Harrison, Marketing
Jerry Kreuze, Accountancy
Kuanchin Chen, Business Information Systems
Inayat Mangla, Finance
David Flanagan, Management

Faculty Governance Committee 

Chair: Ola Smith, Accountancy 
Kuanchin Chen, Business Information Systems
David Burnie, Finance 
David Flanagan, Management 
Zahir Quraeshi, Marketing

Graduate Programs Council

Chair: Steve Newell, Marketing
Sheldon Langsam, Accountancy
Tom Rienzo, Business Information Systems
Jim DeMello, Finance and Commercial Law
Tom Scannell, Management
Barb Caras-Tomczak, Dean's Office
Satish Deshpande, ex-officio, Dean's Office

International Business Education Committee

Chair: Zahir Quraeshi, Dean's Office
Mingming Feng and Roger Tang, Accountancy
Mimi Coleman and Bernard Han, Business Information Systems
Robert Balik, Christopher Korth, and Inayat Mangla, Finance and Commerical Law
Stacey Fitzsimmons and Bret Wagner, Management
Duke Leingpibul and Steve Newell, Marketing

Promotion Committee

Jerry Kreuze, Accountancy
Nancy Schullery, Business Information Systems
Inayat Mangla, Finance and Commercial Law 
Sime Curkovic, Management
Steve Newell, Marketing

Technology and Learning Committee

Todd White, Accountancy
Pairin Katerattanakul, Business Information Systems 
C.R. Krishna-Swamy, Finance
John Mueller, Management
John Weitzel, Marketing
Betsy Drummer and Ralph Yingling, Dean's Office
Satish Deshpande, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Undergraduate Programs Council

Chair: Jennifer Palthe, Management
Kathleen Sinning, Accountancy
Jo Wiley, Business Information Systems 
Robert Balik, Finance and Commercial Law
Karen Lancendorfer, Marketing
Christina Stamper, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Meetings, agendas and minutes

Non-governance committees

All-College Meeting Minutes

Career Center Advisory Committee

Tom Schultz, Accountancy
Bernard Han, Pairin Katerattanakul, Muhammad Razi, Alan Rea, and Jo Wiley, BIS
James DeMello and Neal Turner, Finance and Commercial Law
Tom Carey, Management 
Bruce Ferrin, Steve Newell, John Weitzel and Marcel Zondag, Marketing
Christina Stamper, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Ola Smith, Accountancy
Beth Hoger, Business Information Systems, (committee co-chair)
C.R. Krishna-Swamy, Finance
Kyle Brink, Management 
Ann Veeck, Marketing, (committee co-chair)
Tomika Griffin-Brown, Geralyn Heystek, and Stacey Markin, Dean's Office
Kay Palan, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Emergency Committee

Donna Hetzel, Accountancy
Dan Miller, Business Information Systems
Thomas Edmonds, Finance and Commerical Law
Rich Compton, Management
Zahida Luqmani, Marketing
Kayla Hunt, Dean's Office

Policy Council

Chair: Kay Palan, Dean
Satish Deshpande, Associate Dean
Christina Stamper, Associate Dean 
Donald Gribbin, Accountancy
Mike Tarn, Business Information Systems
Judy Swisher, Finance and Commercial Law
Robert Landeros, Management
Mushtaq Luqmani, Marketing
LTC Decker Hains, Military Science and Leadership
Ola Smith, Chair, Faculty Governance Committee 

2013-14 Minutes

Scholarship Committee

Laurie Hays, Accountancy
Pairin Katerattanakul, Business Information Systems
Norman Hawker, Finance and Commercial Law
Tom Scannell, Management
Marcel Zondag, Marketing
Christina Stamper, ex-officio, Dean's Office

Staff Enhancement Committee

Chair: Cyntia Reeves, Dean's Office
Cheri Edgar, Business Information Systems
Jane Westra, Advising